BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The CArPE DiEM: SEizE ThE dAY
Stock photo: cover may vary

The CArPE DiEM: SEizE ThE dAY Paperback - 2008

by Tony Campolo

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The CArPE DiEM: SEizE ThE dAY

From the publisher

Ever spent another birthday wondering where your life has gone?

Most of us are not living to our full potential. We've let go of our dreams and resigned ourselves to a life of quiet frustration. We go through the motions each day with a mentality that says "so high and no more". Tony Campolo says, ENOUGH! It's time to SEIZE THE DAY!

Every morning we have a new 24-hour opportunity to leave a lasting legacy on this world. In "Carpe Diem", Campolo will challenge you to let go of whatever is holding you back, and show you how to wake up refreshed, renewed and ready to make the most of the day you've been given. His contagious enthusiasm will get you revved up to take your life back into your own hands, and learn how to squeeze the last drop out of every day!

Start living big, seize the day. Don't wait - your time is now!

A Tony Campolo Classic!

First line

How long have you lived?

Details

  • Title The CArPE DiEM: SEizE ThE dAY
  • Author Tony Campolo
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: Repri
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Thomas Nelson
  • Publication date 2008-04-15
  • Features Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9780849920899 / 0849920892
  • Weight 0.71 lbs (0.32 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.94 x 6.26 x 0.67 in (20.17 x 15.90 x 1.70 cm)
  • Themes
    • Religious Orientation: Christian
    • Topical: Christian Interest
  • Category Religion - Christian Life
  • Library of Congress subjects Christian life
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009292119
  • Dewey Decimal Code 248.4

More Copies for Sale

Carpe Diem  (Seize the Day)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem (Seize the Day)

by Campolo, Tony

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$11.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelsen, 1994. Soft cover. Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half title page as follows: "To/Ralph and Suzanne Leatherman/from/Tony Campolo/Phil. 3:10-14/". 234 pages, 27 chapters, interior of book is clean & binding is tight. No apparent underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, no owner names, not ex-libris, no folded or dogeared pages, no foxing, no smudges. A quite nice, author signed, copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$11.44 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem : Seize the Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem : Seize the Day

by Campolo, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Nelson Incorporated, Thomas. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.71
Free Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

by Tony Campolo

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$25.83
A$19.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.83
A$19.20 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem

by Campolo, Tony,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$20.08
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.08
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem

by Campolo, Tony,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$20.70
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.70
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem: Seize the Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

by Campolo, Tony

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
82
Seller
Item price
A$20.71
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Nelson. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.71
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The CArPE DiEM: SEizE ThE dAY

The CArPE DiEM: SEizE ThE dAY

by Tony Campolo

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
945
Seller
Item price
A$28.03
A$15.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. New. New Book; Fast Shipping from UK; Not signed; Not First Edition; Ever spent another birthday wondering where your life has gone?Most of us are not living to our full potential. We've let go of our dreams and resigned ourselves to a life of quiet frustration. We go through the motions each day with a
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.03
A$15.41 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

by Tony Campolo

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$28.57
A$19.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.57
A$19.20 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem: Seize the Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

by Tony Campolo

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$35.59
A$48.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thomas Nelson, 2008. Paperback. New. 234 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.59
A$48.23 Delivery to USA
Carpe Diem: Seize the Day
Stock photo: cover may vary

Carpe Diem: Seize the Day

by Campolo, Tony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780849920899 / 0849920892
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.43
Free Delivery to USA