BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV, Vol. 1 1793-1796 Hardback - 2003

by Sir William Milburne James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV, Vol. 1 1793-1796

Details

  • Title The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV, Vol. 1 1793-1796
  • Author Sir William Milburne James
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 620
  • Publisher Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
  • Publication date March 25, 2003
  • ISBN 9780851779065

More Copies for Sale

The Naval History of Great Britain: v. 2: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Naval History of Great Britain: v. 2: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV

by James, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
New edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851779065 / 0851779069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Conway Maritime Press Ltd. New edition. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 03/25/2003
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.12
A$32.76 Delivery to USA
NAVAL HISTORY OF GB VOL 2

NAVAL HISTORY OF GB VOL 2

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851779065 / 0851779069
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$17.85
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.85
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Naval History of Great Britain during the French Revolutionary and Napoleonic Wars, volume 2,...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Naval History of Great Britain during the French Revolutionary and Napoleonic Wars, volume 2, 1797 - 1799.

by W M James:

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851779065 / 0851779069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.29
A$34.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Conway Maritime Press, 2002. Volume 2 (hardback). Reprint of the 1837 edition, with a new introduction by Andrew Lambert. 8vo (22cm by 14cm), xxii, 411pp. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. Light tanning of the contents, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0851779069
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.29
A$34.73 Delivery to USA
The Naval History of Great Britain : From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the...
More photos

The Naval History of Great Britain : From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV, Vol. 2: 1797-1799

by James, William M

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851779065 / 0851779069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chrysalis Books, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 420pp. Cloth boards, slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Slight bumping to dust jacket, unclipped. Facsimile reprint of 1837 original.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV, Vol. 2: 1797-1799

by William James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851779065 / 0851779069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$111.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$111.14
Free Delivery to USA
The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Naval History of Great Britain: From the Declaration of War by France in 1793 to the Accession of George IV, Vol. 2: 1797-1799

by William James

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851779065 / 0851779069
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$359.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. hardcover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$359.86
Free Delivery to USA