BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths Hardback - 1974

by Charles Mountford

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

Details

  • Title The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths
  • Author Charles Mountford
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 79
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Rigby Limited, Adelaide
  • Publication date 1974
  • ISBN 9780851790251

More Copies for Sale

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

by mountford, charles

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.54
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.54
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Dreamtime Australian Aboriginal Myths

Dreamtime Australian Aboriginal Myths

by With Text by Charles P. Mountford

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$2.54
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.54
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

by mountford, charles

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.83
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rigby, 1965T. hardcover. Very Good. 0.6299 in x 9.4094 in x 7.2835 in. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.83
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths in Paintings By Ainslie Roberts

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths in Paintings By Ainslie Roberts

by Mountford, Charles P.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.76
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adelaide, Australia: Rigby Limited, 1976. Textblock immaculate and tight. Binding lightly edge and corner rubbed; Dust jacket, in mylar, lightly edge rubbed and worn; 79p.. Reprint. Green Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Ainslie Roberts. 4to - Over 9 ¾" - 12" Tall. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.76
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

by Charles Mountford

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime: Australian aboriginal myths in paintings
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Dreamtime: Australian aboriginal myths in paintings

by Charles P. Mountford

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint Edition 5th or later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adelaide, Australia: Rigbt Limited, 1974. Reprint Edition 5th or later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ainslie Roberts. Very good/very good, used, 11th printing, pale green colored paper over boards, 79pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, spine lightly sunned.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime. Australian Aboriginal Myths

The Dreamtime. Australian Aboriginal Myths

by Roberts, Ainslie and Charles P. Mountford

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adelaide AUS: Rigby Limited, 1972. reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 79 pages illustrated in color and b&w. A collaboration between artist Ainslie Roberts & anthropologist Charles Mountford, who combined Ainslie Roberts outback paintings with his knowledge. Previous owner's inscription on the front fly leaf. Record # 374020
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Dreamtime Australian Aboriginal Myths

Dreamtime Australian Aboriginal Myths

by Charles P Mountford, illustrations by Ainslie Roberts

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Revised
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rigby Limited, 1974. Revised. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches. 79 pages. Condition of the book is Near Fine; Looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good; very light surface wear. STK
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

by Mountford, Charles

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rigby, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Dreamtime: Australian Aboriginal Myths

by Charles Mountford

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780851790251 / 0851790259
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.47
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Rigby. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.47
A$5.66 Delivery to USA