BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

John Hoyland
Stock photo: cover may vary

John Hoyland Hardback - 1990

by Mel Gooding

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for John Hoyland

Details

  • Title John Hoyland
  • Author Mel Gooding
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition, 1
  • Pages 80
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ben Uri Gallery & Museum, London
  • Publication date 1990
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780853315643 / 0853315647
  • Category Architecture
  • Dewey Decimal Code 759.2

More Copies for Sale

John Hoyland

John Hoyland

by Gooding, Mel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.71
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.71
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
John Hoyland

John Hoyland

by Gooding, Mel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.95
A$57.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 01/07/1990 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. 2.5980 in x 28.9780 in x 24.5813 in. Large format hardback with blue/silver gilt boards and dust wrapper. Clean, tidy copy. Colour frontis. Coloured end bands. First edition. Illustrated from colour photographs. No inscriptions or annotations. No loose pages. Page edges gently rubbed with light foxing. Sound tight binding. Wrapper clean and crisp with edges gently rubbed.\r\nART, ARTIST MONOGRAPH, HOYLAND\r\nWhite spine strip with black lettering
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.95
A$57.88 Delivery to USA
John Hoyland
Stock photo: cover may vary

John Hoyland

by Gooding, Mel

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.26
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 1990. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0853315647
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.26
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
John Hoyland
Stock photo: cover may vary

John Hoyland

by Gooding, Mel

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.52
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
John Taylor, 1990. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0853315647
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.52
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
John Hoyland
Stock photo: cover may vary

John Hoyland

by GOODING, Mel

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.17
A$38.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: John Taylor & Lund Humphries. An unused, Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket., 192 pages, illustrated with 80 large colour plates, plus some other b+w reproductions. . Fine. Hardcover. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.17
A$38.58 Delivery to USA
John Hoyland

John Hoyland

by Gooding, Mel

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$82.57
A$57.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. 2.5980 cent in x 28.9780 cent in x 24.5813 cent in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.57
A$57.88 Delivery to USA
John Hoyland
Stock photo: cover may vary

John Hoyland

by Mel Gooding

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853315643 / 0853315647
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.79
A$38.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd. Paperback. Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. minor wear to d/j and book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.79
A$38.58 Delivery to USA