BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945 Hardback - 1979

by Wise, Terence

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945
  • Author Wise, Terence
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 96
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arms & Armour Press, London
  • Publication date 1979
  • ISBN 9780853684824

More Copies for Sale

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies,...

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945

by Wise, Terence

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853684824 / 0853684820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.54
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.54
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies,...

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945

by Wise, Terence

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853684824 / 0853684820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.54
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.54
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
No image available

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945

by Wise, Terence

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853684824 / 0853684820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.15
A$36.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arms and Armour Press. 96 pages, b/w photographic illustrations and colour graphics. No dustjacket, but colour copy of original jacket used as facing and hold in place by removable plastic sleeve. Pages a little age-toned and with some foxing, mainly to margins. Occasional smudge or stain to margins o/w in good condition. Overseas orders may require additional postage. . Good. Hardcover. 1979.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.15
A$36.65 Delivery to USA
No image available

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945

by Wise, Terence

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Minus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853684824 / 0853684820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.01
A$28.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arms and Armour Press, 1979-06-21. hardcover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 11x9x1. 96pp. (white spine). 4to. large sized. 1979. First edition. A very good minus, clean, tight copy in similar jacket. No inscriptions. The text supported by a number of photographic reproductions and colour plates. Original publisher's light brown boards - gilt embossed to the spine. Notable bumps to the lower corners of the front and rear boards with some associated creasing to the overlying jacket. The jacket has some uniform fading to the spine but the title in red remains completely legible. A bump to the head of the spine too with some associated creasing to the overlying jacket. A very good minus, clean, tight hardback copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.01
A$28.94 Delivery to USA
No image available

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944 to May 1945

by Wise, Terence

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good +
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853684824 / 0853684820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.87
A$36.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, UK: Arms and Armour Press. Brown cloth, gilt title. 96pp. Over 270 illus., incl. 65 full-colour paintings and 146 b/w photos. Minor shelf wear to boards. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket with top edge a little creased and with small chips and tears to upper spine and corners. Spine slightly sunned. Light foxing to end papers, prelims and text block edges, plus a few light marks to some page edges, o'wise the contents are clean and in good condition. OVERSEAS ORDERS MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE . Good +. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1979.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.87
A$36.65 Delivery to USA
No image available

D-Day to Berlin: Armour Camouflage and Markings of the United States, British and German Armies, June 1944-May 1945

by Wise, Terence

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853684824 / 0853684820
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$254.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$254.39
Free Delivery to USA