BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present Hardback - 1983

by Ladd, James

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present

Details

  • Title SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present
  • Author Ladd, James
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arms & Armour Press, London
  • Publication date 1983
  • ISBN 9780853685937

More Copies for Sale

SBS - The Invisible Raiders
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS - The Invisible Raiders

by Ladd, James D

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$22.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arms & Armour Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0853685932 . 283pp, sl browning to edges of leaves of book, small scar to dw, some shelf wear, fading to spine, ; 235x155mm .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$22.92 Delivery to USA
SBS: The Invisible Raiders

SBS: The Invisible Raiders

by Ladd, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.72
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arms & Armour Press, 01/06/1983 00:00:01. hardcover. Very Good. 2.5381 22.8426 14.9746. Tanning to edge of pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.72
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
SBS The Invisible Raiders
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS The Invisible Raiders

by James Ladd

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
A$11.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arms & Armour P, 1983. Hardcover. Used: Acceptable. Hardback with dustjacket - 1983 - good condition - - . 0-85368-593-2. Isbn 0853685932.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
A$11.36 Delivery to USA
SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present

by James Ladd

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the...

SBS: The Invisible Raiders - The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present

by James Ladd

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arms and Armour Press, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.23
Free Delivery to USA
SBS THE INVISIBLE RAIDERS; THE HISTORY OF THE SPECIAL BOAT SQUADRON FROM WORLD WAR TWO TO THE...
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS THE INVISIBLE RAIDERS; THE HISTORY OF THE SPECIAL BOAT SQUADRON FROM WORLD WAR TWO TO THE PRESENT

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.98
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. GENERAL MILITARY. Published in conjunction with Arms & Armour Press. 283pp. Index. Photos. Maps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.98
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
SBS THE INVISIBLE RAIDERS; THE HISTORY OF THE SPECIAL BOAT SQUADRON FROM WORLD WAR TWO TO THE...
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS THE INVISIBLE RAIDERS; THE HISTORY OF THE SPECIAL BOAT SQUADRON FROM WORLD WAR TWO TO THE PRESENT

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.98
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. GENERAL MILITARY. Published in conjunction with Arms & Armour Press. 283pp. Index. Photos. Maps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.98
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
SBS--THE INVISIBLE RAIDERS: The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS--THE INVISIBLE RAIDERS: The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D./Davis, Lieutenant-Colonel P. G. (Foreword)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.11
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Annapolis, MD: The Naval Institute Press, 1983. 284 pp. Original blue covers, very bright and clean. Top of spine slightly bumped. DJ has modest edge wear. Illust. w/ b/w photos and maps. Contents very nice.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.11
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
SBS: the Invisible Raiders--The History of the Special Boat Squadron from  World War Two to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS: the Invisible Raiders--The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.87
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Arms And Armour Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0853685932 . Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book and dust jacket are crisp and clean, with tight binding, sharp corners, and just a touch of wear. Inked name of former owner on front free endpage. Map and photo illustrations. 8vo. 283 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.87
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
SBS: the Invisible Raiders--The History of the Special Boat Squadron from  World War Two to the...
Stock photo: cover may vary

SBS: the Invisible Raiders--The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the Present

by Ladd, James D.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780853685937 / 0853685932
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.29
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Arms And Armour Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0853685932 . Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book and dust jacket are crisp and clean, with tight binding, sharp corners, and just a touch of wear. Map and photo illustrations. 8vo. 283 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.29
A$5.66 Delivery to USA