BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272 Hardback - 1996

by Christopher Tyerman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

Details

  • Title Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272
  • Author Christopher Tyerman
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 424
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Shepheard-Walwyn Publishers, London
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780856830914 / 0856830917
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93136674
  • Dewey Decimal Code 942

More Copies for Sale

Who's who in early medieval England, 1066-1272 (Who's who in British history series)

Who's who in early medieval England, 1066-1272 (Who's who in British history series)

by Tyerman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

by Tyerman, Christopher:

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.65A$7.72
Save A$1.93
A$36.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
-Shepheard-Walwyn (1996)-. First edition first impression 1996. xxiii+424 pages. Illustrated. Cloth. Near fine in dustjacket. Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272 0856830917
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.65A$7.72
Save A$1.93
A$36.65 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272, Being the Second Volume in the Who's Who in...
More photos

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272, Being the Second Volume in the Who's Who in British History Series

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.65
A$38.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, UK: Shepheard-Walwyn, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Includes several maps, genealogical tables and diagrams. xxiii+424pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.65
A$38.97 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272 (Who's Who in British History) (Who's Who in...

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272 (Who's Who in British History) (Who's Who in British History S.)

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.58
A$34.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd, 1999. Reprint . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover,424 pages,fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom.Shelf B103.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.58
A$34.73 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

by Christopher Tyerman

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.54
A$30.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd, 1996. Appears unread. No marks or inscriptions. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn or creased. 424pp. With 160 short biographies of historical figures who played a prominant part in British history during this period, arranged in a chronological order. With a few illustrations and two maps covering the period.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8.75 x 5.5 Inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.54
A$30.77 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, (1066-1272)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, (1066-1272)

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shepheard-Walwyn Publishers, Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.16
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272: v. 2 (Who's Who in British History S.)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272: v. 2 (Who's Who in British History S.)

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.33
A$17.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.33
A$17.27 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England
Stock photo: cover may vary

Who's Who in Early Medieval England

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.58
A$28.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.58
A$28.78 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

Who's Who in Early Medieval England, 1066-1272

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Shepheard-Walwyn. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Lower inside of dust jacket has a water stain . Protected in a removable Brodart archival cover. Red boards and spine with spine imprinted in gold with title and author. . 424 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Who's Who in Early Medieval England (1066-1272)
More photos

Who's Who in Early Medieval England (1066-1272)

by Tyerman, Christopher

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780856830914 / 0856830917
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.67
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, England: Shepheard-Walwyn (Publishers) Ltd., 1996. 1st . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 424pp.incl.index; HB red w/gilt; sml.spots foredge, otherwise fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ red w/white; sml.folds bttm.edge,otherwise fine condition. Over 160 short bios. of men & women in early Medieval England. Volume 2 in Who's Who in British History Series.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.67
A$8.64 Delivery to USA