BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Missing Persons: Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Missing Persons: Stories Paperback - 1989

by Ivan Vladislavic

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Missing Persons: Stories

Details

  • Title Missing Persons: Stories
  • Author Ivan Vladislavic
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 119
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher D. Philip, Cape Town:
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780864861382 / 0864861389
  • Weight 0.24 lbs (0.11 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90211123
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

MISSING PERSONS : STORIES BY IVAN VLADISLAVIC ( NEW WRITING AFRICASOUTH ) ( COVER ILLUSTRATION BY...
Stock photo: cover may vary

MISSING PERSONS : STORIES BY IVAN VLADISLAVIC ( NEW WRITING AFRICASOUTH ) ( COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JEFFREY LOK )

by VLADISLAVIC, IVAN

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.27
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
AFRICASOUTH PAPERBACKS / DAVID PHILIP, CAPE TOWN & JOHANNESBURG. Trade Paperback. GOOD. 0 9780864861382 1989 TRADE PAPERBACK; CLEAN TEXT; TANNED PAGES {RUBBED, CREASED AND EDGEWORN WRAPS; CREASED HINGES} ( COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JEFFREY LOK )
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.27
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
Missing Persons
Stock photo: cover may vary

Missing Persons

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$104.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Interlink Pub Group Inc. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$104.91
Free Delivery to USA
Missing Persons
Stock photo: cover may vary

Missing Persons

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 1989. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some tanning and foxing.Well bound.EK.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Missing Persons
Stock photo: cover may vary

Missing Persons

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 1989. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a little marked. there is a small tear on the back. the book has no inscriptions but there is a small patch of 'white-out' where someone has covered an ink price. the binding is excellent but the page edges have darkened.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Missing Persons (Africasouth paperbacks)

Missing Persons (Africasouth paperbacks)

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip Publishers, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.This book is a first collection by a striking new South African writer.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Missing Persons

Missing Persons

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip Publishers, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. Good. 5x0x8. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, tanned pages, light foxing on the front end page. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound. r*06/06/2024. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.45
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Missing Persons
Stock photo: cover may vary

Missing Persons

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$130.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$130.59
Free Delivery to USA
Missing Persons
More photos

Missing Persons

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864861382 / 0864861389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$170.17
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 1989. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. signed. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little creasing and foxing.pages a little darkened. signed by vladislavic.no other inscriptions. Soundly bound.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$170.17
A$42.54 Delivery to USA