BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Restless Supermarket
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket Hardback - 2001

by Ivan Vladislavic

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Restless Supermarket

Details

  • Title The Restless Supermarket
  • Author Ivan Vladislavic
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 3rd Edition
  • Pages 304
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher David Philip, Cape Town, South Africa
  • Publication date 2001
  • ISBN 9780864864918 / 0864864914
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001427699
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Restless Supermarket

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
3rd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.62
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2002. 3rd Edition. Soft cover. Good. the wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. a bit marked. damp marked. creasing. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.62
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket

by Ivan Vladislavic

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.71
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2001T. paperback. Good. 1.0236 9.1339 5.8268. Some wear. Pages clean.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.71
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2002. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Good. the wraps are edge worn and shelf rubbed. a bit marked. creasing. the laminate is lifting. tanning. tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic´, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2001. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.09
Free Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
3rd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.38
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2001. 3rd Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. the wraps are shelf rubbed. light marks. internally clean. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.38
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2001. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed.Gift inscription.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. Good. 9x5x1. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally, there is a previous owners inscription on the front end page. Tanning along the edges. Otherwise clean. Tightly bound. r*26/06/2024. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket

The Restless Supermarket

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spearhead Press,South Africa, 2001. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. wraps are shelf rubbed. no inscriptions,tanning.well bound.. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket

by Ivan Vladislavic

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.97
Free Delivery to USA
The Restless Supermarket (Signed y the Author Ivan Vladislavie)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Restless Supermarket (Signed y the Author Ivan Vladislavie)

by Vladislavic, Ivan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Good
Edition
3rd impression
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780864864918 / 0864864914
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.09
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
David Philip, 2002. 3rd impression . Softcover. Good. 9x5x1. Signed. Signed y the Author Ivan Vladislavie on the title page. 3rd impression, 2002. Publication of 304 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor creases on the top edge of the first few pages. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.09
A$42.54 Delivery to USA