BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Crow and Weasel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crow and Weasel Hardback - 1990

by Barry Holstun Lopez; Tracey Campbell Pearson; Tom Pohrt (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Crow and Weasel

Details

  • Title Crow and Weasel
  • Author Barry Holstun Lopez; Tracey Campbell Pearson; Tom Pohrt (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 80
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher North Point Press, San Francisco
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780865474390 / 0865474397
  • Weight 1.4 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.8 x 9.39 x 0.58 in (29.97 x 23.85 x 1.47 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90-31500
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Crow and Weasel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crow and Weasel

by Barry Lopez

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
General
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.46
A$7.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Point Press, October 1990. Hardcover . General. Would 100% gift this book! It's in great used book condition, with only the barest of shelfwear on the edges. All books on our shelves are good condition - lightly read or worn - unless otherwise indicated. The Bluestocking Bookshop provides high-quality used and new books and gift items at deep discounts. Shipping media mail. Follow on Instagram for New Arrival stories and bookseller recommendations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.46
A$7.59 Delivery to USA
Crow and Weasel

Crow and Weasel

by Lopez, Barry; Pohrt, Tom [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.51
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Point Press, 1990-10-05. Hardcover. Good/Missing. 11x9x0. HB/no DJ, 1990, 4th print. Ships next day. Book is in good shape; no tears, scribbles, highlighting or underlining; a little general wear; from a smoke-free environment.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.51
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Crow and Weasel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crow and Weasel

by Barry Holstun Lopez,Tracey Campbell Pearson

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
4) Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.34
A$4.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Point Press, October 1990. Hardcover . 4) Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.34
A$4.34 Delivery to USA
Crow and Weasel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crow and Weasel

by Lopez, Barry; Pohrt, Tom

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.38
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Used - Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.38
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Crow and Weasel

Barry Lopez

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Crow and Weasel

Crow and Weasel

by Barry Lopez

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.27
Free Delivery to USA
Crow and Weasel

Crow and Weasel

by Barry Lopez

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.32
Free Delivery to USA
Crow and Weasel

Crow and Weasel

by Barry Lopez

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.32
Free Delivery to USA
Crow and Weasel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Crow and Weasel

by Lopez, Barry; Pohrt, Tom [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.07
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Point Press, 1990-10-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Very nice book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.07
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
CROW & WEASEL
Stock photo: cover may vary

CROW & WEASEL

by Lopez, Barry

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition,3p; Third printing"
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865474390 / 0865474397
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.13
A$5.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco: North Point Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition,3p; Third printing". HARDCOVER. 9x12"oversized. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover; 63pg pages; NICE, UNCLIPT (S16.95) DUST JACKET SHOWS BLACK CROW & WHITE WEASEL DRESSED IN INDIAN, BUCKSKIN ROBES. STATED "THIRD PRINTING" Gold spine & cover titles on black cloth hard covers..BRIGHT RED ENDPAPERS.. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.13
A$5.06 Delivery to USA