BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Romance of Innocence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Romance of Innocence Paperback - 1990

by John Sykes

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Romance of Innocence

Details

  • Title Romance of Innocence
  • Author John Sykes
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 124
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mercer University Press, Macon, GA
  • Publication date 1990-06
  • ISBN 9780865543546 / 0865543542
  • Weight 0.42 lbs (0.19 kg)
  • Dimensions 9 x 6 x 0.29 in (22.86 x 15.24 x 0.74 cm)
  • Category Religion - Socialissues
  • Library of Congress subjects Southern States - In literature, Faulkner, William - Criticism and
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89-9437
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.52

More Copies for Sale

The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture (NABPR Dissertation Series, No. 7)

by John Sykes

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76A$7.66
Save A$5.11
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mercer Univ Pr, 1990 Like New. 115 pp. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76A$7.66
Save A$5.11
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture (NABPR Dissertation Series, No. 7)

by John Sykes

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$8.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mercer Univ Pr, 1990 Like New. 115 pp. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$8.15 Delivery to USA
The Romance of Innocence & the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romance of Innocence & the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture. [paperback]

by Sykes, John

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macon, Georgia. Mercer University Press. (c1989) PAPERBACK.. FINE. (book like new, no writings) 8vo. NABPR (National Association of Baptist Professors of Religion) Dissertation Series, Number 7 Presumed First Edition (none stated). Small scuff mark on back cover else book like new; covers & interior clean/tight/crisp, no writings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture (NABPR Dissertation Series, No. 7)

by John Sykes

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mercer Univ Pr, 1990. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.50
Free Delivery to USA
Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkners Religious Critique of Southern Culture...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkners Religious Critique of Southern Culture (NABPR Dissertation Series, No. 7)

by John Sykes

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1990-06-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 7.25x0.50x10.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture

by Sykes, John

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mercer University Press, Macon, Georgia, 1989. Softcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.43
Free Delivery to USA
Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Romance of Innocence and the Myth of History: Faulkner's Religious Critique of Southern Culture (NABPR Dissertation Series, No. 7)

by John Sykes

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780865543546 / 0865543542
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.92
Free Delivery to USA