BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Step-By-Step about Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Step-By-Step about Snakes Paperback - 1992

by R. Anderson; Robert Anderson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Step-By-Step about Snakes

Details

  • Title Step-By-Step about Snakes
  • Author R. Anderson; Robert Anderson
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 64
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher TFH Publications, New Jersey
  • Publication date 1992-08
  • ISBN 9780866224604 / 0866224602
  • Weight 0.25 lbs (0.11 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.46 x 5.35 x 0.24 in (21.49 x 13.59 x 0.61 cm)
  • Category Pets
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88118493
  • Dewey Decimal Code 639.396

More Copies for Sale

Step by Step Book About Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Step by Step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.48
A$6.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 0.2402 in x 8.4606 in x 5.3504 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.48
A$6.73 Delivery to USA
Step by Step Book About Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Step by Step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.68
A$7.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc. Good. 1987. Paperback. 0866224602 . Bright, clean pages. Crease mark through title page. Cover has a few dings. Creased along front hinge. Worn at edges. ; 8.46 X 5.35 X 0.24 inches; 64 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.68
A$7.24 Delivery to USA
A Step-by-Step Book about Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Step-by-Step Book about Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
A Step-by-Step Book about Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Step-by-Step Book about Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
Step-by-step Book About Snakes

Step-by-step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.94
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.94
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Step by Step Book About Snakes

Step by Step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.94
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.94
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Step by Step Book About Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Step by Step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: TFH Publications, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.25x8.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.74
Free Delivery to USA
Step by Step Book About Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Step by Step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.93
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Tfh Pubns Inc. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.93
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
A STEP-BY-STEP BOOK ABOUT SNAKES
Stock photo: cover may vary

A STEP-BY-STEP BOOK ABOUT SNAKES

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.92
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1987. Unstated . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Andrew Prendimano (Humorous Illustrations). Text/BRAND NEW, Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace creasing to back cover. A very thorough book about snakes and snakes as pets, the dream of so many youngsters. Information on housing, feeding, and health care. Fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.92
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
Step by Step Book About Snakes
Stock photo: cover may vary

Step by Step Book About Snakes

by Anderson, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780866224604 / 0866224602
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.53
Free Delivery to USA