BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories Hardback - 1991

by Michael Swanwick

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories

Details

  • Title Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories
  • Author Michael Swanwick
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 302
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arkham House Publishers, Sauk City, WI
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780870541629 / 0870541625
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90024153
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Gravitys Angels
More photos

Gravitys Angels

by Michael Swanwick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Unread, excellent condition
Edition
First
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gravitys Angels by Michael SwanwickArkham House First Edition 1991Hardcover, Dust Jacket, First EditionExcellent addition to your collection. Next to new. great Find Indeed !!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
Gravity's Angels

Gravity's Angels

by Michael Swanwick

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.78
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House Publishers, Inc., 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 21 x 14.5 cm. Octavo. 302pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. There is some light soiling to the front cover of the jacket as well as the top foredge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.78
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Gravity's Angels 13 Stories
More photos

Gravity's Angels 13 Stories

by Swanwick, Michael & Janet Aulisio

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House Pub. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870541625 . Previous owner's name. ; Inscribed by Michael Swanwick on the title page. First edition stated. ; 5.75 X 1.25 X 8.25 inches; 302 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Gravity's Angels

Gravity's Angels

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.53
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House Publishers, Inc, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects thirteen short stories including The Edge of the World which won the 1990 Theodore Sturgeon Memorial Award. Illustrated by Janet Aulisio.; Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.53
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$74.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.27
Free Delivery to USA
GRAVITY'S ANGELS

GRAVITY'S ANGELS

by Swanwick, Michael

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$93.03
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House; Publisher, 1991. First edition First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Collects thirteen of Swanwick's stories. Dust jacket illustration by Pablo Picasso. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. An as new copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.03
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories

by Swanwick, Michael; Aulisio, Janet [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$185.85
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arkham House Pub, 1991-07-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$185.85
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Gravity's Angels: 13 Stories

by Swanwick, Michael

  • New
Condition
New
Edition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780870541629 / 0870541625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$186.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$186.05
Free Delivery to USA