BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Ernest Hemingway
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway Hardback - 1984

by Keith Ferrell

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Ernest Hemingway

Details

  • Title Ernest Hemingway
  • Author Keith Ferrell
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 236
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher M. Evans and Company, NY
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780871314314 / 0871314312
  • Category Children's 12-Up - Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84010162
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
M Evans & Co. Used - Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.64 Delivery to USA
Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

by Ferrell, Keith

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
M Evans & Co. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.67
Free Delivery to USA
Ernest Hemingway : The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway : The Search for Courage

by Keith Ferrell

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Holt & Company, Henry, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.75
Free Delivery to USA
Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

by Ferrell, Keith

  • Used
  • Signed
Condition
Collectible - Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.80
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
M Evans & Co. Collectible - Good. Signed Copy Collectible - Good. Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. (juvenile non-fiction, american authors, biography)
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.80
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

by Keith FERRELL

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.40
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
M Evans & Co, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition, in a near fine dustjacket that is bright and crisp with only a very small puncture in front gutter fold. 236 pages with index.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.40
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Ernest Hemingway:  The Search for Courage.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage.

by FERRELL, Keith.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Evans. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0871314312 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

Keith FERRELL

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

by Ferrell, Keith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.03
Free Delivery to USA
Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage
Stock photo: cover may vary

Ernest Hemingway: The Search for Courage

by Ferrell, Keith

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871314314 / 0871314312
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$237.73
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
M Evans & Co, 1984-09-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$237.73
A$8.44 Delivery to USA