BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia Paperback - 1995

by Peter Matthiessen; Boyd Norton (Photographer); Foreword by Yevgeny Yevtushenko

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

Details

  • Title Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia
  • Author Peter Matthiessen; Boyd Norton (Photographer); Foreword by Yevgeny Yevtushenko
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 91
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sierra Club Books for Children, San Francisco, California
  • Publication date May 1995
  • ISBN 9780871563583 / 0871563584
  • Weight 0.93 lbs (0.42 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.07 x 9.13 x 0.45 in (20.50 x 23.19 x 1.14 cm)
  • Category Photography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92003057
  • Dewey Decimal Code 915.75

More Copies for Sale

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Peter Matthiessen

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sierra Club Books. Used - Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.66
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Baikal : Sacred Sea of Siberia

Baikal : Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Peter Matthiessen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sierra Club Books, 1995. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.01
Free Delivery to USA
Baikal : Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal : Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Matthiessen, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sierra Club Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
Baikal : Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal : Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Matthiessen, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sierra Club Books. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.30
Free Delivery to USA
Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Matthiessen, Peter

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sierra Club Books, 1992. VG-/na. Softcover. some rubbing & edgewear; creases/small chips at eges & corners; yellowing; small scratches; otherwise overall clean & tight. 91 pages Keywords: 0871563584
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Norton, Boyd

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.00
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.00
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Peter Matthiessen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.40
Free Delivery to USA
Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by MATTHIESSEN, Peter, text by

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco: Sierra Club Books, 1992. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition. Oblong wrappers. 89pp. Photographs by Boyd Norton. Foreword by Yevgeny Yevtushenko. Afterword by David Brower. Edited by Chez Liley. Edgewear else near fine. Signed by Peter Matthiessen.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Peter Matthiessen

  • New
Condition
New
Edition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$93.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.58
Free Delivery to USA
Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia
Stock photo: cover may vary

Baikal: Sacred Sea of Siberia

by Peter Matthiessen; Boyd Norton [Photographer]; Yevgeny Yevtushenko [Foreword];

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871563583 / 0871563584
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$166.74
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sierra Club Books, 1995-05-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$166.74
A$8.44 Delivery to USA