BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sch-Whatevr Hap Ecolgy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sch-Whatevr Hap Ecolgy Hardback - 1989

by Stephanie Mills

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sch-Whatevr Hap Ecolgy

Details

  • Title Sch-Whatevr Hap Ecolgy
  • Author Stephanie Mills
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 253
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (NY), San Francisco
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780871566584 / 0871566583
  • Weight 1.17 lbs (0.53 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 6.39 x 1.06 in (23.62 x 16.23 x 2.69 cm)
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89006294
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Sch-Whatevr Hap Ecolgy

Sch-Whatevr Hap Ecolgy

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871566584 / 0871566583
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House (NY), 1989. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.05
Free Delivery to USA
Whatever Happened to Ecology? (Sierra Club nature and natural philosophy library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Whatever Happened to Ecology? (Sierra Club nature and natural philosophy library)

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871566584 / 0871566583
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.99
Free Delivery to USA
Whatever Happened to Ecology? (Sierra Club nature and natural philosophy library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Whatever Happened to Ecology? (Sierra Club nature and natural philosophy library)

by Mills, Stephanie

  • New
Condition
New
Edition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871566584 / 0871566583
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$115.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$115.15
Free Delivery to USA
Whatever Happened to Ecology? (Sierra Club nature and natural philosophy library) (Sierra Club...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Whatever Happened to Ecology? (Sierra Club nature and natural philosophy library) (Sierra Club Nature & Natural Philosophy Library)

by Mills, Stephanie

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871566584 / 0871566583
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$167.69
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House, Inc, 1989-09-30. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$167.69
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Whatever Happened to Ecology? (inscribed)
More photos

Whatever Happened to Ecology? (inscribed)

by Mills, Stephanie

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780871566584 / 0871566583
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$539.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SF: Sierra Club Books, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Near fine/Very good. Inscribed on the dedication page: "For Shag & Howard,, with affection and respect. Stephanie Mills, November 14, 1994." Uncommon signed.  A memoir from Mills, who first rose to national attention when she gave a valedictorian address, "the engaging account of the evolution of one woman's ecological consciousness and commitment." It describes her rise to fame and fifteen years of activist involvement in the Bay Area of California and then her decision to move to rural Michigan and live a bioregional existence. Part of the Sierra Club Nature and Natural Philosophy Library. Near fine with a little nudging to spine ends and a previous owner's signature at the top of the front free endpaper. In a very good price-clipped jacket with edge wear and mainly some creasing to spine ends.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$539.81
Free Delivery to USA