BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Meditative Mind P
Stock photo: cover may vary

Meditative Mind P Paperback - 1988

by Daniel Coleman; Daniel P. Goleman; Goleman

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Meditative Mind P

Details

  • Title Meditative Mind P
  • Author Daniel Coleman; Daniel P. Goleman; Goleman
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 214
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Tarcher, Los Angeles
  • Publication date 1988-03-01
  • ISBN 9780874774634 / 0874774632
  • Weight 0.6 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.25 x 5.52 x 0.68 in (20.96 x 14.02 x 1.73 cm)
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87029126
  • Dewey Decimal Code 291.43

More Copies for Sale

Meditative Mind - The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

Meditative Mind - The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Goleman, Daniel

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1988. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. 214PP..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience

The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Daniel Goleman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1988. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.76
Free Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Daniel Goleman

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jeremy R. Tarcher, Inc.. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Daniel Goleman

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jeremy R. Tarcher, Inc.. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Goleman, Daniel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Goleman, Daniel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Meditative Mind : The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Goleman, Daniel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.12
Free Delivery to USA
Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience

Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Goleman, Daniel

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind
More photos

The Meditative Mind

by Daniel Goleman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
FIRST THUS
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
J. P. Tarcher, Inc., 1988. FIRST THUS. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by J. P. Tarcher, Inc., 1988. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Meditative Mind: The Varieties of Meditative Experience

by Daniel Goleman

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780874774634 / 0874774632
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jeremy R. Tarcher, Inc, 1988-03-01. paperback. New. 8x0x5.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.95
Free Delivery to USA