BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Book of Troth
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of Troth Paperback - 1992

by Edred Throsson; Edred Thorsson; Thorsson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Book of Troth

From the publisher

Here is the most traditionally based and well-informed general guide to the practice of the elder Germanic folk way. Also the official document of the organization known as the "Ring of Troth". It features calls, blessings, redes and rituals for the practicing or aspiring Odinist. This is an excellent guide to Odinism by a, renowned scholar and author.

Details

  • Title Book of Troth
  • Author Edred Throsson; Edred Thorsson; Thorsson
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Printing
  • Pages 226
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.s.a.
  • Publication date January 1, 1992
  • ISBN 9780875427775 / 0875427774
  • Weight 1.5 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.91 x 9.02 x 0.62 in (30.25 x 22.91 x 1.57 cm)
  • Category New Age / Body, Mind & Spirit
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89-38817
  • Dewey Decimal Code 299

More Copies for Sale

Book of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick series)
More photos

Book of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick series)

by Thorsson, Edred

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.65
A$28.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Paul, MN, USA: Llewellyn Publications, 1989. Softcover. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. None. xviii, 226pp, [6]pp publisher's ads. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Top text block edge starting to tan and fox; fore and bottom edges just starting to fox. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.65
A$28.65 Delivery to USA
Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)

by Edred Thorsson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Llewellyn Publications, 1989. Book. Good. Paperback. 1st Edition. Stain to lower exterior page egde. 226pp..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Book of Troth
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of Troth

by Thorsson, Edred

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.87
A$5.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Llewellyn Publications. Good. 1992. Paperback. 0875427774 . This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series; 5.5 X 0.75 X 8 inches; 248 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.87
A$5.60 Delivery to USA
Book of Troth
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book of Troth

by Thorsson, Edred

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.74
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Llewellyn Publications, 1992. Softcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.74
Free Delivery to USA
Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)

by Edred Thorsson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.92
Free Delivery to USA
A Book Of Troth - Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series

A Book Of Troth - Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series

by Eldred Thorsson [S. Eldred Flowers, Stephen E. Flowers, Dr. Stephen Eldred Flowers Ph.D., Darban-i-Den]

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.63
A$12.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications A Division of Chester-Kent, Inc., 1989. FIRST PRINTING - Gently read, binding Extremely tight and Crisp, light creases. Light edge age, some rubbing to wraps (see scan). First Edition/First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Over 27 Figures, Additional Images Within Text, Runes, etc. 8vo size - 8" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
A$12.75 Delivery to USA
A Book Of Troth - Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Book Of Troth - Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series

by Eldred Thorsson [S. Eldred Flowers, Stephen E. Flowers, Dr. Stephen Eldred Flowers Ph.D., Darban-i-Den]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$55.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Llewellyn Publications A Division of Chester-Kent, Inc., St. Paul, Minnesota, 1989. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$55.50
Free Delivery to USA
A Book of Troth

A Book of Troth

by Thorsson, Edred

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.29
A$24.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Paul, MN, USA: Llewellyn Publications, 1992. Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. . AP.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.29
A$24.52 Delivery to USA
Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)

by Thorsson, Edred

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$106.36
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1989. Book. Near Fine. Paperback. 1st Printing. Clean, tight copy. 226pp..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$106.36
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Book Of Troth (Llewellyn's Teutonic Magick Series)

by Edred Thorsson

  • New
Condition
New
Edition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875427775 / 0875427774
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.43
Free Delivery to USA