BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bonds of Loyalty
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty Paperback - 1974

by Frederick Luebke

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bonds of Loyalty

Details

  • Title Bonds of Loyalty
  • Author Frederick Luebke
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition No Additional Pr
  • Pages 383
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Northern Illinois University Press, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1974-01-01
  • ISBN 9780875805146 / 0875805140
  • Weight 1.08 lbs (0.49 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.86 in (21.59 x 13.97 x 2.18 cm)
  • Age range 18 to UP years
  • Grade levels 13 - UP
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 73015097
  • Dewey Decimal Code 301.453

More Copies for Sale

Bonds of Loyalty German-Americans and World War I

Bonds of Loyalty German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick C.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northern Illinois University Press, 1974. paperback. Used-Very Good/n/a.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I
More photos

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northern Illinois University Press, 1974. Soft cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 8 1/2" tall softcover. Very minimal shelf wear to cover. Half-title page is detached and laid in. Rest of pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 366 pages. Other than the detached page, the book is close to As New condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
83
Seller
Item price
A$28.53
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northern Illinois University Press. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.53
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northern Illinois University Press, 1974-01-01. paperback. Used: Good. 5.50x0.86x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.92
Free Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Frederick Luebke

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$45.13
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.13
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty; German-Americans and World War I (Minorities in American History)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty; German-Americans and World War I (Minorities in American History)

by Frederick C. Luebke

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$49.33
A$47.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1974. Paperback. New. 383 pages. 9.00x8.50x1.00 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.33
A$47.74 Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Frederick Luebke

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$49.38
A$19.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.38
A$19.00 Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northern Illinois University Press, 1974-01-01. paperback. New. 5.50x0.86x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.16
Free Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.39
Free Delivery to USA
Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bonds of Loyalty: German-Americans and World War I

by Luebke, Frederick

  • New
Condition
New
Edition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780875805146 / 0875805140
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$93.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$93.58
Free Delivery to USA