BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Specialized Tech Indiv Psych
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Tech Indiv Psych Hardback - 1980

by Karasu; Toksoz B. Karasu (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Specialized Tech Indiv Psych

Details

  • Title Specialized Tech Indiv Psych
  • Author Karasu; Toksoz B. Karasu (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 504
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Brunner/Mazel Publisher, NY
  • Publication date 1980
  • ISBN 9780876302019 / 0876302010
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 79019970
  • Dewey Decimal Code 616.891

More Copies for Sale

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1980 1st edition hardcover w/DJ. Clean, tight, unmarked, except name inside. DJ has edgewear, small tears. Free delivery confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.41
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1980. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.41
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.68
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.68
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.92
Free Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz B. and Leopold Bellak (eds)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Brunner/Mazel, 1980. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a like dust jacket.. 504pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.85
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brunner-Routledge. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.85
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by KARASU, Toksoz (ed)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Mazel, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dust jacket. Book lightly rubbed on corners, book has small stain along bottom of spine of front cover, dust jacket lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, dust jacket cover lightly rubbed, dust jacket bottom spine end lightly soiled.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.07
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Brunner-Routledge, 0000-00-00. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.58
Free Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
More photos

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Toksoz Karasu; Leopold Bellak

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
Edition
1st Edition (Unstated)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition (Unstated). Hardcover. 504 pages; Charts. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor wear to DJ edges, minor tears. Light rubbing to DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.17
Free Delivery to USA
Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Specialized Techniques in Individual Psychotherapy

by Karasu, Toksoz

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780876302019 / 0876302010
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.54
Free Delivery to USA