BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Eddie Black Hardback - 1987

by Walter F. Shapiro

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Eddie Black
  • Author Walter F. Shapiro
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Pages 165
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arbor House Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780877958659 / 0877958653
  • Weight 0.76 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86017347
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Eddie Black

by Shapiro, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Arbor House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. 0877958653 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
No image available

EDDIE BLACK

by SHAPIRO, WALTER F.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$12.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: ARBOR HOUSE PUB.. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1987.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$12.88 Delivery to USA
Eddie Black

Eddie Black

by SHAPIRO, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arbor House, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Author's first novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Eddie Black

Eddie Black

by Shapiro, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arbor House, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. The author's first book.; Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
No image available

Eddie Black

by Shapiro, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.39
Free Delivery to USA
EDDIE BLACK
More photos

EDDIE BLACK

by Shapiro, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$69.02
A$15.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arbor House Pub Co, 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.02
A$15.76 Delivery to USA
Eddie Black  - 1st Edition/1st Printing

Eddie Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing

by Shapiro, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arbor House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877958653 . A Fine first printing of the first edition in alike dust-jacket; Author's first book; 8vo; 166 pages; $6.00 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
No image available

Eddie Black - 1st Edition/1st Printing

by Shapiro, Walter F.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780877958659 / 0877958653
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.37
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Arbor House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0877958653 . A handsome first Printing of the First Edition in Fine condition in an equally unblemished dust-jacket; In this novel, seventeen-year-old Eddie Black is an intelligent, but neglected, high schooler in the Bronx. When a neighborhood shooting rocks the community, Eddie is the only one who can put the pieces together. He soon finds himself in the crosshairs of the city's most powerful figure, a man who wants Eddie dead. Eddie must outsmart and outrun this predator if he wants to live to see his eighteenth birthday.; 8vo; 165 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.37
A$10.08 Delivery to USA