BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait Hardback - 1997

by David Eicher

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

From the publisher

The definitive collection of photographs, important paintings, original engravings, and significant documents. Although the Civil War years are accented, Lee's early years, the Mexican War, and the postwar years in Lexington are also explored.

Details

  • Title Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
  • Author David Eicher
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 238
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Taylor Trade Publishing, Dallas
  • Publication date 1997
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780878339501 / 0878339507
  • Weight 2.66 lbs (1.21 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.38 x 8.92 x 0.81 in (28.91 x 22.66 x 2.06 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97-22165
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.07
Free Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

by Eicher, David J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.07
Free Delivery to USA

Robert E. Lee : A Life Portrait

David J. Eicher

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.91
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 10/1/1997 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Very Good. 1.0984 10.9016 8.5000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.91
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher; Gary W. Gallagher [Introduction]; Robert E. Lee IV [Foreword];

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.41
A$5.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.41
A$5.06 Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Taylor Trade Publishing, 01/10/1997. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.82x0.85x11.18. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.31
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997-10-01. hardcover. Like New/Unclipped. 8x0x11. Volume is "like new" but glossy pictorial d.j. has very slight rubbing at corners.238 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; ill.; binding tight; boards without discernible wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.31
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David Eicher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
8.5 Bulk HB Premium
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.09
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, October 1997. Hardcover . 8.5 Bulk HB Premium.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.09
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
Stock photo: cover may vary

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait

by David J. Eicher

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878339501 / 0878339507
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$4.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$4.70 Delivery to USA