BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

American Frontier Tales
Stock photo: cover may vary

American Frontier Tales Hardback - 1980

by Helen Addison Howard

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for American Frontier Tales

Details

  • Title American Frontier Tales
  • Author Helen Addison Howard
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 135
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mountain Press Publishing Company, Missoula
  • Publication date 1980
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780878421336 / 0878421335
  • Category History - U.S.
  • Library of Congress subjects Frontier and pioneer life - West (U.S.), West (U.S.) - History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80024728
  • Dewey Decimal Code 978

More Copies for Sale

A Brush With the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Brush With the West

by Burk, Dale A.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Plus
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mountain Press. Very good plus light wear no markings in a fair jacket protected in an archival sleeve. . Very Good Plus. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1980.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
A Brush With the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Brush With the West

by Burk, Dale A

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.81
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mountain Pr, 1980-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.81
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
A BRUSH WITH THE WEST
Stock photo: cover may vary

A BRUSH WITH THE WEST

by Burk, Dale

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Missoula, Montana: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1980. xvi, 135pp [light chipping and edgewear to dj]. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Color and b&w illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
A Brush with the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Brush with the West

by Burk, Dale A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.06
Free Delivery to USA
A Brush with the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Brush with the West

by Burk, Dale A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.06
Free Delivery to USA
A BRUSH WITH THE WEST

A BRUSH WITH THE WEST

by Burk, Dale

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.67
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Missoula, MT: Mountain Press. VG+. 1980. Hardcover. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 135 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided * .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.67
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
A Brush With the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Brush With the West

by Burk, Dale A.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.74
A$4.65 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Mountain Pr, 1980. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Edge wear to jacket..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.74
A$4.65 Delivery to USA
A Brush With the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Brush With the West

by Dale A. Burk

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mountain Pr, October 1980. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
A Brush With the West

A Brush With the West

by Burk, Dale A.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.04
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mountain Pr, 1980T. hardcover. Very Good. 0.9000 in x 11.1000 in x 8.6000 in. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Almost fold mark on half title page. DJ, in mylar, has scuff marks on front cover. 133pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.04
A$8.52 Delivery to USA
A brush with the West
Stock photo: cover may vary

A brush with the West

by Dale Burk

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780878421336 / 0878421335
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.76
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Missoula, MT: Mountain Press Publishing, 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Very good/good, used, 1st printing, tan colored cloth binding, map end papers, V-XVI, 135pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, spine sunned, small tears to edges, the fore-edge of the lower fol-over is worn and torn.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$7.16 Delivery to USA