BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Think and Grow Rich
Stock photo: cover may vary

Think and Grow Rich Paperback - 1966

by Napoleon Hill; Preface by Napoleon Hill

Add to wish list
This seller has earned a 4.17 of 5 Stars rating from internet customers.

About this book

Think and Grow Rich is an early self-help book by Napoleon Hill, first published in 1937. The book aims to teach readers how to become wealthy by providing practical advice and insights based on Hill's extensive interviews with successful individuals. Through thirteen principles, Hill emphasizes the importance of positive thinking, goal setting, and perseverance in achieving financial success. Hill was considered a leader in the New Thought Movement of the early 19th century. Throughout the decades, Think and Grow Rich has remained a staple of the personal development field; many personalities reference Hill and his ideas, including his use of a 'mastermind group.' The book has sold over 70 million copies. Because the copyright was not renewed (Hill's fourth ex-wife, Rosa Lee Beeland, held the rights), the book is in the public domain, so many editions are available on the market. 

Reader reviews for Think and Grow Rich

First edition identification

The first edition of "Think and Grow Rich" was published by The Ralston Society in 1937, with an initial print run of 5,000 copies. Signed first editions with the dust jacket are on the market and can be listed for upwards of $20,000, depending on the condition. 

Details

  • Title Think and Grow Rich
  • Author Napoleon Hill; Preface by Napoleon Hill
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Revised
  • Pages 293
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wilshire Book Company, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1966
  • ISBN 9780879801632 / 0879801638
  • Weight 0.65 lbs (0.29 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.25 x 5.26 x 0.66 in (20.96 x 13.36 x 1.68 cm)
  • Reading level 1230
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 66013624
  • Dewey Decimal Code 650.1

More Copies for Sale

Think and Grow Rich
Stock photo: cover may vary

Think and Grow Rich

by Hill, Napoleon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.30
A$28.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thorsons, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1.5228 in x 20.5584 in x 13.4518 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.30
A$28.69 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich

Think and Grow Rich

by Hill, Napoleon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.81
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.81
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich

Think and Grow Rich

by Napolean Hill

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
9
Seller
Item price
A$6.81
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.81
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich
Stock photo: cover may vary

Think and Grow Rich

by Napoleon Hill

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thorsons. Paperback. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 01/01/1995
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$32.48 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich
Stock photo: cover may vary

Think and Grow Rich

by Hill, Napoleon

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good++
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$7.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilshire Book Co, 1966. Trade Paperback. Good++. 8vo - over 7. Some coverwear, clean and tight interior, a one page has crease from fold on upper corner. 293 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$7.51 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich

Think and Grow Rich

by Napoleon Hill

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$9.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilshire Book Company, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.72
Free Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich
Stock photo: cover may vary

Think and Grow Rich

by NAPOLEON HILL

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good - Cash
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilshire Book Co, June 1966. Hardcover. Good - Cash. 1973 edition, new and revised. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. The spine is creased. Cover has creases. Heavily sun faded spine with some tearing. There is some seperation of pages that are coming loose from the book. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.02
A$8.23 Delivery to USA
Think And Grow Rich

Think And Grow Rich

by Napoleon Hill

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.02
A$36.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wilshire Book Company. Paperback. Good. Cover a little worn; spine creased.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.02
A$36.72 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich

Think and Grow Rich

by Napoleon Hill

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Revised Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Melvin Powers / Wilshire Book Company, Hollywood, CA. Revised Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. This 13-step program helps students assess their desires and abilities, teaches them to use their minds to their fullest capacities, and arms them with tools to achieve riches beyond their wildest dreams. 293 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help; United States; Self Help & Motivation; Psychology. ISBN: 0879801638. ISBN/EAN: 9780879801632. Inventory No: 268416.. 9780879801632
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.00
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
Think and Grow Rich
Stock photo: cover may vary

Think and Grow Rich

by Napolean Hill

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879801632 / 0879801638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.49
Free Delivery to USA