BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Port Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Port Eternity Mass market paperbound - 1982

by C. J. Cherryh

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Port Eternity

Details

  • Title Port Eternity
  • Author C. J. Cherryh
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition 1st Printing
  • Pages 191
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Daw Books, New York
  • Publication date October 1, 1982
  • ISBN 9780879977696 / 0879977698
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2009439151
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

C. J. Cherryh planned to write since the age of ten. When she was older, she learned to use a type writer while triple-majoring in Classics, Latin and Greek. At 33, she signed over her first three books to DAW and has worked with DAW ever since. She can be found at cherryh.com.

More Copies for Sale

Port Eternity (Alliance-Union Universe)

Port Eternity (Alliance-Union Universe)

by C. J Cherryh

  • Used
  • fair
  • Paperback
Condition
Fair
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.23
A$27.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A fair paperback copy with no spine creases, light damage to top spine, no remainder marks. Bindings are tight and straight, minimal wear to covers. A lovely reading copy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$27.47 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Port Eternity

by Cherryh, C. J.

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
G++
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.60
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Daw, 1982. 191 pages, orangish pictorial cover with raised gilt ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, edges/corners/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. Their names were Lancelot, Elaine, Percivale, Gawain, Modred, Lynette and Vivien but they are cloned servants designed to suit the fancy of their opulent owner, the Lady Dela Kirn when they are cast adrift after a ripple in time sucks them into a spatial no-man's land.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. Illus. by Kelly, Ken W..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.60
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity
More photos

Port Eternity

by C J Cherryh

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
Paperback Original
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Port Eternity by C J Cherryh, DAW 500, 1982, paperback original. Cover art by Ken W Kelly. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity (Alliance-Union Universe)

Port Eternity (Alliance-Union Universe)

by Cherryh, C. J.

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
first printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.11
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Books, 1982 #UE1769, No. 500, yellow spine; unused book / old store stock; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are yellowed, page edges are yellow-tipped, edges are lightly rubbed/chipped from normal shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.11
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity (Alliance-Union Universe)

Port Eternity (Alliance-Union Universe)

by Cherryh, C. J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DAW, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.77
Free Delivery to USA
Port Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Port Eternity

by Cherryh, C. J

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.52
Free Delivery to USA
Port Eternity: Signed
Stock photo: cover may vary

Port Eternity: Signed

by Cherryh, C. J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Daw, 1982. Book. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author(s). A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. HAS store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$10.84 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity

Port Eternity

by C.J. Cherryh

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
DAW Books, 1982. Very Good. An unmarked, clean, and solid copy in VG condition. Light wear to the wraps. Normal page toning for age. See photos.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$6.51 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity

Port Eternity

by CHERRYH, C.J.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1982. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition. Paperback original. Some edgewear, else near fine in wrappers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
Port Eternity: Signed

Port Eternity: Signed

by Cherryh, C. J.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1ST
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780879977696 / 0879977698
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: DAW, 1982. Book. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author(s). 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Mass Market Paperback - Signed - To Tim, Best Wishes - By The Author On The Title Page. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Turned/Aged, Very Light Wear. Previous Owners Stamp To The Inside. Not Remaindered..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.84 Delivery to USA