BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Balthus Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook Hardback - 1989

by Guy Davenport

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Balthus Notebook

Details

  • Title A Balthus Notebook
  • Author Guy Davenport
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 90
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ecco Press, New York
  • Publication date 1989
  • ISBN 9780880012348 / 088001234X
  • Weight 0.6 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.52 x 5.79 x 0.59 in (21.64 x 14.71 x 1.50 cm)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89036117
  • Dewey Decimal Code 760.092

More Copies for Sale

Balthus Notebook

Balthus Notebook

by Davenport

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.82
Free Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook

A Balthus Notebook

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.82
Free Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Ecco Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. A good hardcover first edition . Would be near fine except for a few dog-eared pages. First edition [6], 90 pages + plates. Interesting short monograph, particularly for the comparison of Balthus' imagery with the poetry of Rainer Maria Rilke (the artist's childhood mentor). Includes a short bibliography.7 b/w Illustrations / Plates.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45A$30.13
Save A$5.32
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Norton, 1989. First Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in dusdt jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45A$30.13
Save A$5.32
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook by Guy Davenport

A Balthus Notebook by Guy Davenport

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.12
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Ecco Press, 1989. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1x5x5. Hardcover, in jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.12
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Ecco Press, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.29
Free Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook by Guy Davenport
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook by Guy Davenport

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Ecco Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.49
Free Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook

by Davenport, Guy

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$90.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norton, New York, 1989. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.32
Free Delivery to USA
A Balthus Notebook
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Balthus Notebook

by Davenport, Guy

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880012348 / 088001234X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$177.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. hardcover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$177.25
Free Delivery to USA