BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

First Four Books of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

First Four Books of Poems Hardback - 1995

by Louise Gluck

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for First Four Books of Poems

Details

  • Title First Four Books of Poems
  • Author Louise Gluck
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 216
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ecco Press, New York
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780880014212 / 0880014210
  • Weight 0.99 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.16 x 6.23 x 0.93 in (23.27 x 15.82 x 2.36 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94043656
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

First Four Books Of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

First Four Books Of Poems

by Gluck, Louise

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.20
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco. Used - Good. 9780979264429. good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.20
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
The First Four Books of Poems

The First Four Books of Poems

by Louise Gl?ck

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.84
Free Delivery to USA
First Four Books Of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

First Four Books Of Poems

by Gluck, Louise

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco, 1995-06-21. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.00x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.06
Free Delivery to USA
First Four Books of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

First Four Books of Poems

by Gluck, Louise

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco, 1995-06-21. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6x1x9. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The First Four Books of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

The First Four Books of Poems

by GLUCK, Louise

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(Hopewell, New Jersey): The Ecco Press, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, hardover issue. Tiny spot on foredge else fine in a very slightly rubbed else fine dust jacket. Includes *Firstborn*, *The House on Marshland*, *Descending Figure*, and *The Triumph of Achilles*.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
The First Four Books of Poems

The First Four Books of Poems

by GLUCK, Louise

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(Hopewell, New Jersey): The Ecco Press, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine rubbed dust jacket. Includes *Firstborn*, *The House on Marshland*, *Descending Figure*, and *The Triumph of Achilles*.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
First Four Books Of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

First Four Books Of Poems

by Gluck, Louise

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$83.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco, 1995-06-21. First Edition. hardcover. New. 6.25x1.00x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.34
Free Delivery to USA
First Four Books Of Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

First Four Books Of Poems

by Gluck, Louise

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.47
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco, 1995-06-21. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.47
A$8.44 Delivery to USA
The First Four Books Of Poems: Firstborn, The House on the Marshland, Descending Figure, The...
More photos

The First Four Books Of Poems: Firstborn, The House on the Marshland, Descending Figure, The Triumph of Achilles

by Louise Gluck

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$177.26
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hopewell: Ecco, 1995. First printing. 8vo. 216 pp. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Slight rubbing to jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$177.26
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The First Four Books of Poems

The First Four Books of Poems

by GLUCK, Louise

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880014212 / 0880014210
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$177.26
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(Hopewell, New Jersey): The Ecco Press, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Includes *Firstborn*, *The House on Marshland*, *Descending Figure*, and *The Triumph of Achilles*.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$177.26
A$7.80 Delivery to USA