BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sources of Masonic Symbolism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sources of Masonic Symbolism Hardback - 1982

by Alex Horne

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sources of Masonic Symbolism

Details

  • Title Sources of Masonic Symbolism
  • Author Alex Horne
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company,, Richmond
  • Publication date August 1982
  • ISBN 9780880530743 / 088053074X
  • Category Sociology

More Copies for Sale

Sources of Masonic Symbolism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sources of Masonic Symbolism

by Alex Horne

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880530743 / 088053074X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.14
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Richmond, Virginia: Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, January 1982. Cloth . Very Good/Good. In dustjacket with darkened margins with large bands of tanning/foxing top edge & fore-edge on rear DJ panel. One-half inch chip missing from top of jacket. Light foxing top textblock edge. Tanning to end pages. [83 pages]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.14
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
Sources of Masonic Symbolism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sources of Masonic Symbolism

by Horne, Alex

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880530743 / 088053074X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company,, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.48
Free Delivery to USA
Sources of Masonic Symbolism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sources of Masonic Symbolism

by Horne, Alex; Thomas C. Warden

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880530743 / 088053074x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.10
A$13.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Richmond: Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company, 1981. Hardcover. pp. xi, 83. 8vo. Bound in dark blue-green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear, pencil underlining; very good in very good, sunned dustjacket with small chip to spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.10
A$13.48 Delivery to USA
Sources of Masonic Symbolism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sources of Masonic Symbolism

by Horne, Alex

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780880530743 / 088053074X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.80
Free Delivery to USA