BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker Hardback - 1991

by Unicorn; E. T. Hoffmann; David Delamare (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Nutcracker

Details

  • Title The Nutcracker
  • Author Unicorn; E. T. Hoffmann; David Delamare (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition New edition
  • Pages 48
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Unicorn Publishing House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780881011159 / 0881011150
  • Weight 0.98 lbs (0.44 kg)
  • Category Children's Books/All Ages
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91002167
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.64
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Unicorn Pub House, 1991. Nice PRESENTABLE! edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL.. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.64
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.96
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Pub House. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.96
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.96
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Pub House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.96
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. [adapted from a Tale B

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.20
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Publishing House, 1991. Complete number line [1 - 15] at copyright page. Pages [unpaginated] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Illustrated case binding, clean, colors bright, minor display and handling indications. Illustrated throughout with color art reproductions. Brief gift inscription a endpaper, else as new. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Delamare, David.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.20
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, 1991. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann; David Delamare [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Pub House, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. New. 12x9x0.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn, and Hoffmann, E T A

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.92
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Publishing House. 1991. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. . No previous owner's name clean, tight no bent pages looks brand new .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.92
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

by E. T. A. Hoffmann, David Delamare - Illustrator

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780881011159 / 0881011150
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.68
A$12.46 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Publishing House, 1991, Near Fine Hardcover / no dustjacket, 40 pages, 9.25" x 12", illustrated boards.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.68
A$12.46 Delivery to USA