BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Stock photo: cover may vary

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico Hardback - 1982

by Arthur G. Miller

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Details

  • Title On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
  • Author Arthur G. Miller
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 133
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Genealogical Publishing Company, Washington
  • Publication date 1982
  • ISBN 9780884021056 / 088402105X
  • Category Sociology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81015278
  • Dewey Decimal Code 751.730

More Copies for Sale

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum
Stock photo: cover may vary

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum

by Arthur G. Miller

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780884021056 / 088402105x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.14
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service, 1982-12. Hardcover. Good. 0.7500 12.2500 9.5000. No dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.14
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum

by Miller, Arthur G

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780884021056 / 088402105X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service, 1982-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No dustjacket as issued. 9x0x12. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Previous dealers penciled price on ffep has been erased leaving grey smudge. Text and images unmarked.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum
Stock photo: cover may vary

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum

by Miller, Arthur G

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780884021056 / 088402105X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.50x0.75x12.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.92
Free Delivery to USA
On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum
Stock photo: cover may vary

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum

by Miller, Arthur G

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780884021056 / 088402105X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$100.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dumbarton Oaks Pub Service. hardcover. Good. 9.5x0.8x12.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$100.12
Free Delivery to USA
On the Edge of the Sea : Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

On the Edge of the Sea : Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

by Miller, Arthur G.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780884021056 / 088402105X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.96
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dumbarton Oaks, Washington DC, 1982. Book. Near Fine. Cloth. 160 pages 167 illustrations 46 in color. Minor rubbing to the covers. List of Figures. List of Plates. Appendices by Joseph W. Ball, Frank P. Saul and Anthony P. Andrews..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.96
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum
Stock photo: cover may vary

On the Edge of the Sea: Mural Painting at Tancah-Tulum

by Miller, Arthur G.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780884021056 / 088402105X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$140.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$140.81
Free Delivery to USA