BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin Hardback - 1983

by Haining, Peter.

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

Details

  • Title The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
  • Author Haining, Peter.
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 3
  • Publisher Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date April 1983
  • ISBN 9780890096031

More Copies for Sale

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.65
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.65
Free Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.69
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Castle Books. Good. Hardcover. 1983.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.69
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG Plus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.30
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Secaucus: Castle. Very good plus with no markings and light ageing in a lightly used jacket that still looks about very good minus. Lads-in is a Charlie chaplin Issuefrom American Movie Classics magazine that has his face on the cover and several articles about him inside. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . VG Plus. Hardcover. 1982.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.30
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$13.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.08
Free Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales. Used - Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by [Chaplin, Charlie] Haining, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$28.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Castle. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$28.93 Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Hardcover with dustjacket, 30 cm, 219 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 0890096031.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.70
A$47.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Secaucas: Castle, 1982. Hardcover with dustjacket, 30 cm, 219 pp. Ills.: black and white illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 0890096031. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.70
A$47.58 Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.03
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book Sales. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.03
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Legend of Charlie Chaplin
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Legend of Charlie Chaplin

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.87
Free Delivery to USA
THE LEGEND OF CHARLIE CHAPLIN

THE LEGEND OF CHARLIE CHAPLIN

by Haining, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780890096031 / 0890096031
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.87
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Castle. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Reprint. Hardcover. 0890096031 . Front board lightly bowed. Binding tight, inner pages unmarked. Dust Jacket is flap-intact, clean with light edgewear, now protected within mylar cover.; 224 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.87
A$8.67 Delivery to USA