BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing Hardback - 1991

by Wendon Blake; Ferdinand Petrie (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Getting Started in Drawing

From the publisher

A comprehensive course in learning to master the skills of drawing. Includes everything from which tools are needed to experimenting with strokes.

Details

  • Title Getting Started in Drawing
  • Author Wendon Blake; Ferdinand Petrie (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 137
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Northlight, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780891343615 / 089134361X
  • Weight 1.87 lbs (0.85 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.35 x 8.79 x 0.66 in (28.83 x 22.33 x 1.68 cm)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90-22370
  • Dewey Decimal Code 741.2

More Copies for Sale

Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.21
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Light Books, 1991T. hardcover. Very Good. 0.7000 in x 11.1000 in x 8.7000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.21
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Northlight, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.90
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
F&W Media, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
F&W Media, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.06
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: North Light Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x0.75x11.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.98
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Light Books, 1991-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 11.2X8.8X0.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
Free Delivery to USA
GETTING STARTED IN DRAWING
Stock photo: cover may vary

GETTING STARTED IN DRAWING

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.24
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Light Books. 1991. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 089134361X . Fine book and dust jacket. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Oversize, about 8 3/4 by 11 3/4 inches. ; B&W drawings.; 137 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.24
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.75
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books, 1991. Top front corner has small crease about 1/4" from tip. Dust jacket edges lightly rubbed. Maroon covers with copper lettering on spine. 138 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Drawings By Ferdinand Petrie. 4to - - 11 1/4" Tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.75
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.40
Free Delivery to USA
Getting Started in Drawing
Stock photo: cover may vary

Getting Started in Drawing

by Blake, Wendon

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891343615 / 089134361X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
North Light Books, 1991-01-01. hardcover. New. 9x0x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.53
Free Delivery to USA