BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Using Interlaced Scrollwork Paperback - 1995

by Scarlett Rose

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Celtic Style Floral Applique: Using Interlaced Scrollwork

Details

  • Title Celtic Style Floral Applique: Using Interlaced Scrollwork
  • Author Scarlett Rose
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: first
  • Pages 127
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher American Quilter's Society, Paducah, Kentucky
  • Publication date January 1995
  • ISBN 9780891458418 / 0891458417
  • Weight 0.95 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.98 x 8.5 x 0.24 in (27.89 x 21.59 x 0.61 cm)
  • Category Crafts / Hobbies
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94046521
  • Dewey Decimal Code 746.445

More Copies for Sale

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$3.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.38
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Amer Quilters Society. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.45
Free Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique: Using Interlaced Scrollwork

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Quilter's Society, 1995. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Scarlett Rose

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Collector Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique : Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.04
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
American Quilter's Society, 1995. Minimal ex-libri markings but a very nice clean copy, appears unread and uncirculated, a nice clean copy. Textblock pages [127] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor display indications. Illustrated throughout with color photographs and B&W drawings. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Unidentified. 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12" Tall. Ex-Library.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.04
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
CELTIC STYLE FLORAL APPLIQUE: DESIGNS USING INTERLACED SCROLLWORK

CELTIC STYLE FLORAL APPLIQUE: DESIGNS USING INTERLACED SCROLLWORK

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
NF
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paducah, KY: American Quilter's Society. NF. 1994. Paperback. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 127 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided * .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.32
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork
Stock photo: cover may vary

Celtic Style Floral Applique: Designs Using Interlaced Scrollwork

by Rose, Scarlett

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780891458418 / 0891458417
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: American Quilter's Society, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x0.25x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.95
Free Delivery to USA