BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Revolution #9: A Thriller
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9: A Thriller Hardback - 1992

by Peter Abrahams

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Revolution #9: A Thriller

Details

  • Title Revolution #9: A Thriller
  • Author Peter Abrahams
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 325
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mysterious Press, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780892964819 / 0892964812
  • Weight 1.38 lbs (0.63 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.3 in (23.62 x 16.00 x 3.30 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91050847
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Revolution #9 A Thriller
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9 A Thriller

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY, Tokyo & Sweden: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892964812 . DJ is in a mylar protector. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Revolution #9: A Thriller
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9: A Thriller

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Press, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Revolution #9

Revolution #9

by Peter Abrahams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
Revolution #9
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Mysterious Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892964812 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
Revolution #9
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.83
Free Delivery to USA
Revolution #9: A Thriller Abrahams, Peter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9: A Thriller Abrahams, Peter

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.50
A$6.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr, 1992-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. 1x6x9. Like New Condition. Slight shelf wear on DJ. Has protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.50
A$6.75 Delivery to USA
Revolution #9: A Thriller (Revolution)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9: A Thriller (Revolution)

by Peter Abrahams

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.53
A$8.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr, August 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Good. stated first printing: august 1992. first edition by number code
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.53
A$8.82 Delivery to USA
Revolution (No. 9)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution (No. 9)

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine+
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$3.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine+/Near Fine+. Crisp and unread.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$3.60 Delivery to USA
Revolution #9: A Thriller
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9: A Thriller

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.78
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.78
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Revolution #9
Stock photo: cover may vary

Revolution #9

by Abrahams, Peter

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892964819 / 0892964812
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1992. Book. As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, August 1992. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 325 pages. Days of Rage bomb throwers and what happens ten years later. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
Free Delivery to USA