BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Actor
Stock photo: cover may vary

Actor Hardback - 1993

by Parnell Hall

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Actor

Details

  • Title Actor
  • Author Parnell Hall
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 273
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mysterious Press, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780892965205 / 0892965207
  • Weight 1.11 lbs (0.50 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.2 x 6.3 x 1 in (23.37 x 16.00 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92050267
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Actor
More photos

Actor

by Parnell Hall (1944- )

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
273 pages with illustration. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's quarter white cloth with red lettering to spine over read boards in original pictorial jacket. Inscribed by the author. First edition. New York private eye Stanley Hastings can't say no when he gets the chance to play the lead in a summer stock production. But when the stage manager is murdered, Stanley is the main suspect--and he must not only learn his part, but uncover the killer as well. Condition: Inscription to title else a near fine copy in a fine jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Actor

Actor

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.62
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr, 1993. First Edition, first printing. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A very nice reading copy of the original edition. Octavo. 9 1/2" tall, 273 pages, beige and red boards. A near fine, generally clean, neat, hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white BUT with light foxing to the fore-edges and a remainder mark on the top fore-edge. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.62
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
Actor

Actor

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.32
Free Delivery to USA
Actor

Actor

by Parnell Hall

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Grand Central Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.32
Free Delivery to USA
ACTOR:  A STANLEY HASTINGS NOVEL OF SUSPENSE
Stock photo: cover may vary

ACTOR: A STANLEY HASTINGS NOVEL OF SUSPENSE

by PARNELL HALL

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$6.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS, 1993. HARDCOVER. AS NEW/AS NEW. FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1)~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~MYLAR COVER
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$6.37 Delivery to USA
Actor
Stock photo: cover may vary

Actor

by Parnell Hall

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr. Hardcover. Collectible - Acceptable. First edition by number code. Name of previous owner inside cover. Dust jacket is protected by mylar
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
Actor
Stock photo: cover may vary

Actor

by Parnell Hall

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.03
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Very Good. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.03
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
Actor
Stock photo: cover may vary

Actor

by Parnell Hall

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
6.5 Bulk HB Low
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.05
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr, January 1993. Hardcover . 6.5 Bulk HB Low.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.05
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
ACTOR: A STANLEY HASTINGS NOVEL OF SUSPENSE
Stock photo: cover may vary

ACTOR: A STANLEY HASTINGS NOVEL OF SUSPENSE

by PARNELL HALL

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS, 1993. Hardcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.24
Free Delivery to USA
Actor
Stock photo: cover may vary

Actor

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780892965205 / 0892965207
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mysterious Pr, 1993T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.0000 9.0000 6.2000. Advance Reader's Copy. Signed by the author.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.08 Delivery to USA