BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

New Views of the Constitution of the United States
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution of the United States Hardback - 2001 - 1st Edition

by John Taylor

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for New Views of the Constitution of the United States

From the publisher


This is the classic rights argument, in which the seat of the federal government is the creation of the states, not the reverse.

First line

I shall attempt to ascertain the nature of our form of government, and the existence of a project to alter it.

Details

  • Title New Views of the Constitution of the United States
  • Author John Taylor
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 414
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Gateway Editions, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
  • Publication date January 15, 2001
  • ISBN 9780895262172 / 0895262177
  • Weight 1.86 lbs (0.84 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.24 x 6.27 x 1.26 in (23.47 x 15.93 x 3.20 cm)
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Dewey Decimal Code 342.73

More Copies for Sale

New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.22
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gateway Editions. Used - Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.22
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

by John Taylor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.94
Free Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution of the United States

New Views of the Constitution of the United States

by James McClellan; John Taylor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.94
Free Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

by Taylor, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.37
A$7.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gateway Editions, 2001-01-15. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Stain on rear cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.37
A$7.13 Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution of the United States
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution of the United States

by Taylor, Johnn, McClellan, James

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Regnery Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.42
Free Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

by Taylor, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gateway Editions, 2001-01-15. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x1.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.49
Free Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

by Taylor, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
fine
Edition
First Edition, full list of numb
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.09
A$9.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gateway Editions, 2001-01-15. First Edition, full list of numb. hardcover. fine /fine. 6x1x9. NOT an ex library book. 414 pages including the index with ribbon marker. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.09
A$9.97 Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

by Taylor, John

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gateway Editions, 2001-01-14. Hardcover. Like New. 6x1x9. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 8-b-25*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution of the United States

New Views of the Constitution of the United States

by Taylor, John

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Washington DC: Regnery Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Near fine. Hardcover with purple paper boards in dust jacket, 2000, octavo, 414pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with mild general shelfwear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
New Views of the Constitution
Stock photo: cover may vary

New Views of the Constitution

by Taylor, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780895262172 / 0895262177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.25
Free Delivery to USA