BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fateful Triangle (Old Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fateful Triangle (Old Edition) Paperback - 1984

by Noam Chomsky

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fateful Triangle (Old Edition)

First line

In the war of words that has been waged since Israel invaded Lebanon on June 6, 1982, critics of Israeli actions have frequently been accused of hypocrisy.

Details

  • Title Fateful Triangle (Old Edition)
  • Author Noam Chomsky
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 481
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher South End Press, Boston
  • Publication date March 1984
  • ISBN 9780896081871 / 0896081877
  • Weight 1.42 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.92 x 5.92 x 1.11 in (22.66 x 15.04 x 2.82 cm)
  • Reading level 1660
  • Category Politics / Current Events
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83061480
  • Dewey Decimal Code 327.730

More Copies for Sale

Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and t
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and t

by Chomsky, Noam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Consortium Book Sales & Dist. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and the Palestinians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and the Palestinians

by Noam Chomsky

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.38
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South End Pr, March 1984. Trade Paperback. VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine is a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, top and bottom edge of text block is a bit discolored from shelfwear. top edge slightly foxed. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.38
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

by Noam Chomsky

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South End Press, 1983. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

by Noam Chomsky

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South End Press, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

by Noam Chomsky

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South End Press, 1983. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

by Noam Chomsky

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South End Press, 1983. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.38
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fateful Triangle : The United States, Israel, and the Palestinians

by Chomsky, Noam

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.40
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle The United States, Israel and the Palestinians

Fateful Triangle The United States, Israel and the Palestinians

by Chomsky, Noam

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Boston, MA: South End Press. Good. 1983. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 1.25 X 6.25 X 9 inches; 481 pages; moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Scissor cut on front cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and the Palestinians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and the Palestinians

by Chomsky, Noam

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: South End Pr, 0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 1.25x6.25x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.08
Free Delivery to USA
Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and the Palestinians
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fateful Triangle: The United States, Israel and the Palestinians

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780896081871 / 0896081877
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
South End Press, 1983-01-01. First Edition. paperback. Good. 21.6X15X3.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.29
Free Delivery to USA