BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Fish and Shellfish
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish and Shellfish Paperback - 1986

by Lonnie Gandara; Jill Fox (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Fish and Shellfish

Details

  • Title Fish and Shellfish
  • Author Lonnie Gandara; Jill Fox (Photographer)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition, 1
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Orthro Information Services, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1986-06
  • ISBN 9780897210607 / 0897210603
  • Weight 0.95 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.04 x 8.32 x 0.3 in (28.04 x 21.13 x 0.76 cm)
  • Category Cooking / Wine
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85072802
  • Dewey Decimal Code 641.692

More Copies for Sale

Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)

by Gandara, Lonnie,Coolman, Anne

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.46
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
California Culinary Academy, 1986-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. 0.3000 11.0000 8.3000. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.46
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Fish & Shellfish: Californial Culinary Academy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish & Shellfish: Californial Culinary Academy

by Gandara, Lonnie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
California: Culinary Academy, 1985. Cover clean, light rubbing. Pgs. clean with black & white, color illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)

by Gandara, Lonnie; Coolman, Anne; Fox, Jill [Editor]

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
California Culinary Academy, 1986-01-01. Paperback. Good. 8x0x11.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.25
Free Delivery to USA
Fish and Shellfish
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish and Shellfish

by Gandara, Lonnie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cole Group, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)

by Gandara, Lonnie

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
California Culinary Academy, 0000-00-00. First Edition, 1st Printing. paperback. Used: Good. 8.50x0.25x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.81
Free Delivery to USA
Fish and Shellfish
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish and Shellfish

by Lonnie Gandara

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cole Group, Incorporated, 1985. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.85
Free Delivery to USA
FISH & SHELLFISH (California Culinary Academy Series)
Stock photo: cover may vary

FISH & SHELLFISH (California Culinary Academy Series)

by Gandara, Lonnie; (Anne Coolman & Jill Fox, Editors)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, 3rd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.75
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: California Culinary Academy, 1986. First Edition, 3rd Printing . Paperback. Near Fine/None as Issued. Jackson Vereen (Photographer). Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated highgloss soft cover/NF w/trace corner tip wear. Dedicated cook book on preparation of fish and shellfish with emphasis on meals that are light, nutrious, fresh, and easy to prepare. Shopping guidlines, preparation, and introduction to concepts of poaching, steaming, braising and stewing precede recipes. Author Lonnie Gandara also wrote CIA Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.75
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)

by Gandara, Lonnie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.03
Free Delivery to USA
Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Fish & Shellfish (California Culinary Academy)

by Gandara, Lonnie; Coolman, Anne; Fox, Jill [Editor]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897210607 / 0897210603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$169.82
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
California Culinary Academy, 1986-06-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$169.82
A$8.57 Delivery to USA