BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975 Paperback - 1994

by Eagles (Artist)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975

From the publisher

Includes: Take It Easy * Lyin' Eyes * One of These Nights * Peaceful Easy Feeling * The Best of My Love and many more.

First line

Well, l'm a - run-nin' down the road try'n to loos - en my load,_ I've got sev - en wom - en on my_ mind, four- _ that wan - na own me,_ two _ that wan - na stone me,_ one _ says she's a friend_ of mine.

Details

  • Title Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975
  • Author Eagles (Artist)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 56
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Alfred Publishing Co., U.S.A.
  • Publication date September 1994
  • Features Compilation
  • ISBN 9780897244343 / 0897244346
  • Weight 0.4 lbs (0.18 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.87 x 9.06 x 0.2 in (30.15 x 23.01 x 0.51 cm)
  • Category Music/Songbooks
  • Dewey Decimal Code 782.42

More Copies for Sale

Eagles: Their Greatest Hits [Piano/Vocal/Chords]

Eagles: Their Greatest Hits [Piano/Vocal/Chords]

by Eagles

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.18
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.18
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Eagles -- Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975: Piano/Vocal/Chords
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles -- Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975: Piano/Vocal/Chords

by Eagles

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$5.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Bros. Publications , 1976. Soft cover. Near Fine. Large sheet music in glossy, excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling). [9oz]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$5.96 Delivery to USA
Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975

by Eagles

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred Publishing Co, 1976-01-01. First Edition. paperback. Good. 11.8X8.9X0.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.54
Free Delivery to USA
Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975

by Eagles

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred, 1976-01-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 9.00x0.17x12.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.64
Free Delivery to USA
Eagles -- Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975 : Piano/Vocal/Chords
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles -- Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975 : Piano/Vocal/Chords

by Eagles

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred Publishing Company, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.39
Free Delivery to USA
Eagles -- Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975: Piano/Vocal/Chords
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles -- Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975: Piano/Vocal/Chords

by Eagles

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Warner Bros. Publications, 1976. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.54
Free Delivery to USA
Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975

by Eagles

  • New
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred, 1976-01-01. First Edition. paperback. New. 9.00x0.17x12.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.68
Free Delivery to USA
Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975
Stock photo: cover may vary

Eagles - Their Greatest Hits 1971-1975

by Eagles

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897244343 / 0897244346
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$125.16
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Alfred Publishing Co, 1976-01-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$125.16
A$8.44 Delivery to USA