BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America Paperback - 1994

by Robert Graves

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sergeant Lamb's America

From the publisher

This novel takes place in the early years of the American Revolution and is based on the adventures of one Sergeant Lamb, a Dublin man in the service of His Majesty's army. It begins with Lamb's early days in Dublin and ends with his arrival in Boston as a member of the regiment taken prisoner after Burgoyne's surrender at Saratoga.

Details

  • Title Sergeant Lamb's America
  • Author Robert Graves
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1986 Reprint
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
  • Publication date May 1994
  • ISBN 9780897332132 / 089733213X
  • Weight 0.79 lbs (0.36 kg)
  • Dimensions 8 x 5 x 0.8 in (20.32 x 12.70 x 2.03 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Historical
  • Library of Congress subjects Biographical fiction, War stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86022154
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Chicago Publishers. paperback. Very Good. 5x0x8. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.63 Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Graves, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.29
Free Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005. Paperback. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
Free Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Graves, Robert

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Chicago Publishers. Near Fine. 2005. Paperback. 089733213X . As new with minimal wear. From private collection of former book reviewer. ; 8.0 X 5.0 X 0.70 inches; 339 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.06
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Chicago Publishers. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.06
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Spine is creased.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.29
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005-08-30. Paperback. Spine is creased. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.29
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$52.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$52.92
Free Delivery to USA
Sergeant Lamb's America
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sergeant Lamb's America

by Robert Graves

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780897332132 / 089733213X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$126.95
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005-08-30. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$126.95
A$8.44 Delivery to USA