BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Play More Bridge Paperback - 1985

by Mary A. McVey; Linda R. Lehtcmaa

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Play More Bridge
  • Author Mary A. McVey; Linda R. Lehtcmaa
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Unknown Edition
  • Pages 228
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher KET, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1985
  • ISBN 9780910475327 / 0910475326
  • Category Games / Gamebooks / Crosswords

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Play More Bridge (Bridge Ser)

by McVey, Mary A

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780910475327 / 0910475326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.70
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ket Enterprise, 1985-06-01. Paperback. Good. Good, worn condition. Well bound with many good reads left in it.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.70
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
No image available

Play More Bridge (Bridge Ser)

by McVey, Mary A.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780910475327 / 0910475326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.27A$12.22
Save A$3.05
A$13.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ket Enterprise, 1985. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. pgs.225 clean tight copy with a few stains to outer edge creased spine hinges
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.27A$12.22
Save A$3.05
A$13.23 Delivery to USA
PLAY MORE BRIDGE (KET Bridge Series)
More photos

PLAY MORE BRIDGE (KET Bridge Series)

by Mary A. McVey; Linda Roberts Lehtomaa (Editor)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780910475327 / 0910475326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.77
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lexington, KY: A Publication of KET, 1985. First Edition, First Thus . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF w/light edge & surface rubs. Light brown spotting (acidic paper reaction) primarily to upper text block. Anthology. Essays addressing skill in the card game. and established conventions of dialogue, in Bridge. Editor Mary McVey, student of Charles Goren, and hosted KET's (Kentucky Educational Television) bridge series ("Play More Bridge", "Play Bridge" & "Bridge Basics"). 225 pgs in 16 chapters, covering topics discussed int the "Play More Bridge" show, follwed by a Glossary of terms. A comprehensive coverage of the world of Bridge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.77
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
No image available

Play More Bridge (Bridge Ser)

by McVey, Mary A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780910475327 / 0910475326
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.37
Free Delivery to USA