BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bracebridge Hall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall Hardback - 1978

by Washington Irving; Randolph Caldecott (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bracebridge Hall

From the publisher

This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

Details

  • Title Bracebridge Hall
  • Author Washington Irving; Randolph Caldecott (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Printing
  • Pages 284
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Sleepy Hollow Press, Tarrytown, NY
  • Publication date 1978
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780912882352 / 0912882352
  • Category History - General History
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 78016387
  • Dewey Decimal Code 818.207

More Copies for Sale

Bracebridge Hall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall

by Washington Irving

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sleepy Hollow Press, 1978. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.01
Free Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall

by Washington, Irving

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sleepy Hollow Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.97
Free Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall Irving, Washington and Caldecott, Randolph
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall Irving, Washington and Caldecott, Randolph

by Randolph Irving

  • New
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.60
A$12.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. First ed. stated, Sleepy Hollow Facsimile Edition, 1978. New in moderately shelfworn, near-fine, unclipped pictorial dustjacket. No reader's marks.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.60
A$12.88 Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall

Bracebridge Hall

by IRVING, Washington

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Turrytown: Sleepy Hollow Restorations, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Facsimile edition. Illustrated by Randolph Caldecott. New introduction by Andrew B. Myers. Fine in very good, lightly soiled and foxed dustwrapper with a few small tears around the extremities.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.94
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall

Bracebridge Hall

by IRVING, Washington

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Turrytown: Sleepy Hollow Restorations, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Facsimile edition. Illustrated by Randolph Caldecott. New introduction by Andrew B. Myers. Fine in very good, lightly soiled dustwrapper with a few small tears around the extremities.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.10
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall

by Irving, Washington

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.87
Free Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall

by Irving, Washington

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.56
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Fordham Univ Pr, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition hardcover in dustjacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall

Bracebridge Hall

by Washington Irving

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
facsimile edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.35
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Sleepy Hollow Restoration, 1978. facsimile edition. Full Leather. near fine. Octavo. 284pp Bound in full green leather with gilt lettering and design to covers and spine. Black and white illustrations by Randolph Caldecott. This is copy #78 of the American Heritage Collector's Edition . A beautiful copy. Facsimile of the first edition which was originally published in 1876.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.35
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Bracebridge Hall
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bracebridge Hall

by Irving, Washington; Caldecott, Randolph [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912882352 / 0912882352
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$181.98
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Sleepy Hollow Press, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$181.98
A$8.52 Delivery to USA