BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Professional Job Changing System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Professional Job Changing System Paperback - 1981

by Robert J. Gerberg

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Professional Job Changing System

Details

  • Title The Professional Job Changing System
  • Author Robert J. Gerberg
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 10th
  • Pages 232
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Performance Dynamics, Incorporated, Roseland, NJ, U.S.A.
  • Publication date September 1, 1981
  • ISBN 9780912940229 / 0912940220
  • Category Careers / Job Opportunities
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81080999
  • Dewey Decimal Code 650.14

More Copies for Sale

The Professional Job Changing System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Professional Job Changing System

by Gerberg, Robert J.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912940229 / 0912940220
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Performance Dynamics, Incorporat, 1981-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. 0.7000 7.1000 5.1000. Mass market trade paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 251 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Professional Job Changing System: Worlds Fastest Way To Get A Better Job
Stock photo: cover may vary

Professional Job Changing System: Worlds Fastest Way To Get A Better Job

by Gerberg, Robert Jameson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912940229 / 0912940220
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Performance Dynamics. 1981. Paperback. 0912940220 . very good condition; LIB2958003078; 251 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
THE PROFESSIONAL JOB CHANGING SYSTEM : World's Fastest Way to Get a Better Job : 10th Edition
More photos

THE PROFESSIONAL JOB CHANGING SYSTEM : World's Fastest Way to Get a Better Job : 10th Edition

by Gerberg, Robert Jameson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
10th Edition of 1983
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912940229 / 0912940220
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.59
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Roseland, NJ: Performance Dynamics, Inc, 1981. 10th Edition of 1983 . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/VG w/humidity stain to lower back edge. A dialogue & handbook for job hunters. Published in 1983. Job markets change, but the advice, ideas and approach on best way to market oneself remains rested on professionalismd. 26 chapters in 5 parts: 1, An Overview; 2, Developing Interviews; 3, Interviewing & Negotiations; 4, Creative Materials; and 5, Reference.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.59
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
The Professional Job Changing System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Professional Job Changing System

by Gerberg, Robert J.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912940229 / 0912940220
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.28
Free Delivery to USA
The Professional Job Changing System
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Professional Job Changing System

by Gerberg, Robert J.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
GOOD-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912940229 / 0912940220
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.56
A$10.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Roseland, NJ, U.S.A.: Performance Dynamics, Incorporated. GOOD-. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 0912940220 (D1710) .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.56
A$10.35 Delivery to USA