BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument Hardback - 1984

by Mark Strand

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Monument

Details

  • Title The Monument
  • Author Mark Strand
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 52
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ecco Press, New York
  • Publication date April 30, 1984
  • ISBN 9780912946504 / 0912946504
  • Category Unassigned Title
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 77012290
  • Dewey Decimal Code 818.540

More Copies for Sale

The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco Press, 1978-03T. paperback. Very Good. 0.2000 in x 8.0000 in x 5.0000 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.13
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco Press, 1978-03-01. 1st. paperback. Used - Good. 8x5x0. some light wear. edgewear. name inside cover. very readable copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.13
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.02
A$11.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ecco Press, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No. 8.25 x 5.20 x 0.70 inches. 1978 softcover 1st edition in Very Good condition. The covers look great. The binding is tight. Inscription to former owner on half-title page. The interior pages are unmarked. USPS electronic tracking number issued free of charge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.02
A$11.50 Delivery to USA
The Monument

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.03
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco Press, 1978. Softcover. Very Good. Crisp, clean pages except for three specks on the first (half-title) page; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover bears modest shelfwear around spine ends and corners, with a small curl at the bottom left rear, otherwise very well-kept. 54pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.03
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good in very good dust jacket.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.84
A$6.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Ecco Press, 1978. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Ecco Press, 1978, 54 pages, hardcover in a very good unclipped jacket, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.84
A$6.12 Delivery to USA
The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.20
A$7.15 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco Press, 1978-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 8x5x0. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Front end page excised. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.20
A$7.15 Delivery to USA
The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ecco Press, 1978-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8x5x0. Minor wear to slightly cocked binding. Light wear, foxing and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn around edges & toned in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Monument

The Monument

by STRAND, Mark

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: The Ecco Press, 1978. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 52 pages. Strand won the Pulitzer Prize in 1999 for his book "Blizzard of One."A near fine copy in cloth boards in a near fine dust jacket with some toning to the spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Monument

The Monument

by STRAND, Mark

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.38
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Ecco Press, 1978. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. A little light foxing at the very top of the boards, else fine in a fine dustwrapper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.38
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
The Monument
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Monument

by Strand, Mark

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780912946504 / 0912946504
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.36
Free Delivery to USA