BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Prayers to Broken Stones: A Collection
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prayers to Broken Stones: A Collection Hardback - 1990

by Jane Simmons; Dan Simmons

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Prayers to Broken Stones: A Collection

Details

  • Title Prayers to Broken Stones: A Collection
  • Author Jane Simmons; Dan Simmons
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 322
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dark Harvest, Arlington Hts
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780913165584 / 0913165581
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91161050
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Prayers To Broken Stones

Prayers To Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First edition (& 1st printing)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.90
A$22.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Harvest.: USA, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Collects thirteen stories with an introduction by Harlan Ellison. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.90
A$22.92 Delivery to USA
Prayers to Broken Stones

Prayers to Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1990. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Ron Lindahn,. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest:, 1990. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 322 pp. Cover artwork by: Ron Lindahn,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Prayers to Broken Stones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prayers to Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Harvest, Arlington Heights, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.82
Free Delivery to USA
Prayers to Broken Stones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prayers to Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.81
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Harvest Books. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket in fine condition, and in protective mylar cover. Signed by author. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory. . Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.81
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES
More photos

PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.81
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arlington Hts, IL: Dark Harvest, 1990. First edition, first printing . Hardcover. Fine/Very good plus. Lindahm, Val and Ron. Trade issue. Signed at Dangerous Visions by Simmons with illustration and dated 2/25/91 by him on the title page. Fine in very good plus dust jacket with two short tears and associated crease along the top edge of the front panel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.81
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES

PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES

by Dan Simmons

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.81
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First hardcover edition AS NEW in AS NEW dust jacket. A tight, bright, unread copy SIGNED by Dan Simmons.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.81
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
Prayers to Broken Stones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prayers to Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Dark Harvest Books, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.76
Free Delivery to USA
Prayers to Broken Stones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prayers to Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Harvest Books, 1990T. hardcover. Very Good. 1.1102 in x 9.1299 in x 6.5709 in. Signed and inscribed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES
Stock photo: cover may vary

PRAYERS TO BROKEN STONES

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$74.69
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Harvest, Arlington Hts, IL, 1990. Hardcover. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.69
Free Delivery to USA
Prayers to Broken Stones
Stock photo: cover may vary

Prayers to Broken Stones

by Simmons, Dan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780913165584 / 0913165581
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dark Harvest Books, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.02
Free Delivery to USA