BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976 Paperback - 1976

by Richard Diebenkorn, Robert T. Buck, Linda L. Cathcart

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976

Details

  • Title Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
  • Author Richard Diebenkorn, Robert T. Buck, Linda L. Cathcart
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First edition
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, NY
  • Publication date 1976
  • ISBN 9780914782070

More Copies for Sale

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976

by Buck, Jr., Robert T.; Cathcart, Linda L.; Nordland, Gerald; Tuchman, Maurice

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+. Wear to covers.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$18.63 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Buffalo, New York: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1976. Softcover. Good+. Wear to covers.. Blue and green pictorial wraps with white lettering. 122 pp. Numerous color & bw plates. Exhibition held at Albright-Knox Art Gallery Nov. 12, 1976 to Jan. 9, 1977, and five other locations. Essays by Robert T. Buck, Jr., Linda L. Cathcart, Gerald Nordland, and Maurice Tuchman, with a catalogue listing of 62 works.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$18.63 Delivery to USA
Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976

by Diebenkorn, Richard; Robert T. Buck; Linda L. Cathcart

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.55
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ALBRIGHT-KNOX ART GALLEY., 1976. Book. Near. Soft cover. 1st Edition. A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.55
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976

by Diebenkorn, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
ALBRIGHT-KNOX ART GALLEY. paperback. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.54
Free Delivery to USA
Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976

by Diebenkorn, Richard

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 5.75x0.75x8.75. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.21
Free Delivery to USA
Richard Diebenkorn : Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn : Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976

by Buck, Robert T.; Cathcart, Linda; Gerald Nordland and Maurice Tuchman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.20
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo NY, 1976. Book. Near Fine. Wrappers. 121 pages 152 illustrations 25 in color. Some rubbing and wear to the covers and edge. Illustrated wraps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo NY November 12, 1976-January 9, 1977. Catalogue of the Exhibition. Selected Bibliography and Bibliography..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.20
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976

by Diebenkorn, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$74.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$74.39
Free Delivery to USA
RICHARD DIEBENKORN. PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS, 1943-1976.
Stock photo: cover may vary

RICHARD DIEBENKORN. PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS, 1943-1976.

by Buck, Robert T. , Linda L. Cathcart, Gerald Nordland, Maurice Tuchman. (Essays)

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine with no dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$143.42
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
BUFFALO: ALBRIGHT-KNOX ART GALLEY.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback.. 091478207X . Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Errata slip laid-in. (8 1/4 X 10 3/4) (121pp.) (Trace of foxing at top & fore edges) 152 illustrations. 25 in color. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$143.42
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
RICHARD DIEBENKORN: Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976
More photos

RICHARD DIEBENKORN: Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976

by Diebenkorn, Richard; Buck, Robert T, Jr.; Cathcart, Linda L.; Norland, Gerald; Tuchman, Maurice

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Very good.
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$179.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Buffalo: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1976. Very good.. First edition of this catalogue accompanying a traveling retrospective exhibit of the abstract expressionist's work. 10.75'' x 8.25''. Original blue and green pictorial wrappers. Illustrated throughout in black and white and color. 124 pages. From the library of noted photographer William Christenberry with his ink owner name to front wrapper verso. Wrappers with moderate edgewear and rubbing; some spotting to front wrapper verso. Leaves with some light toning and a few errant spots of soil.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$179.27
Free Delivery to USA
Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976
Stock photo: cover may vary

Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and drawings, 1943-1976

by Diebenkorn, Richard; Robert T. Buck; Linda L. Cathcart

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780914782070 / 091478207X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$184.05
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1976-01-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$184.05
A$8.53 Delivery to USA