BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6 1998

by Daisaku Ikeda

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title The New Human Revolution: Volume 6
  • Author Daisaku Ikeda
  • Binding unknown
  • Edition First Edition
  • Publisher SGI USA, Santa Monica, CA
  • Publication date 1998-01
  • ISBN 9780915678389

More Copies for Sale

No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SGI USA. Used - Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution

by Daisaku Ikeda

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
World Tribune Press, 1998. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA
The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

by Daisaku Ikeda

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SGI USA, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.37
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution

by Ikeda, Daisaku

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
World Tribune Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.51
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

by Ikeda, Daisaku

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SGI USA, 1998. Book. Good. Soft cover. Volume 6. Cover has edge wear (minor bubbling), creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor marks in text. Minor dirt/stainds on edge..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

by Daisaku Ikeda

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.29
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SGI USA, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.29
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

by Daisaku Ikeda

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.51
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

by Daisaku Ikeda

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.46
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Santa Monica, CA: SGI USA, 1998 Santa Monica: SGI USA, 1998. First edition, stated. 8vo. Trade paperback. Unread. Bump to one corner. Near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.46
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
No image available

The New Human Revolution: Volume 6

by Daisaku Ikeda

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780915678389 / 0915678381
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.43
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SGI USA, 1998-01-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.43
A$8.57 Delivery to USA