BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Paperback - 1976

by Analog Devices

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

Details

  • Title Nonlinear Circuits Handbook
  • Author Analog Devices
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 2nd Edition
  • Pages 502
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Analog Devices, Inc, Norwood, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1976
  • ISBN 9780916550011

More Copies for Sale

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

by Analog Devices

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices, Incorporated, 1976. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.77
Free Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

by Analog Devices

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$13.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices, Incorporated, 1976. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.77
Free Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

by Analog Devices

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices, Incorporated, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.77
Free Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing With Analog Function Modules and Ic's
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing With Analog Function Modules and Ic's

by Analog Devices

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices Inc, 0000-00-00. 2nd Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 5.75x1.00x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.96
Free Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook

by Analog Devices; B&W Illustrations [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.69
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices, Inc, 1974-01-01. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8x5x1. B&W Illustrations. ***Please Read*** name inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location - 29-c-15*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.69
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing with Analog Function Modules and Ic's
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing with Analog Function Modules and Ic's

by Analog Devices And B & W Illustrations

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.35
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices, Inc. Good. 1974. Paperback. Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.35
Free Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook: Designing with Analog Function Modules and IC's
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook: Designing with Analog Function Modules and IC's

by H., Daniel (Editor) Sheingold The, Engineering Staff of Analog Devices

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.33
A$11.33 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Analog Devices, Inc., 1974. Paperback. Good/No dust jacket. 8.5 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches. The covers are creased. The title page is stamped. The binding is tight but the spine is creased. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. Electronic delivery tracking will be issued free of charge.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.33
A$11.33 Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing With Analog Function Modules and Ic's
Stock photo: cover may vary

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook Designing With Analog Function Modules and Ic's

by Analog Devices

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.41
Free Delivery to USA
NONLINEAR CIRCUITS HANDBOOK : Designing With Analog Function Modules and IC's (2nd Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

NONLINEAR CIRCUITS HANDBOOK : Designing With Analog Function Modules and IC's (2nd Edition)

by Sheingold, Daniel (Editor); & Analog Devices Engineering Staff

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Edition, 3rd Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$77.29
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norwood, MA: Analog Devices Inc, 1976. 2nd Edition, 3rd Printing . Soft cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW. Soft cover/NF; PO initials to upper front corner. Single source handbook combining information on principles, circuitry, performance, specifications, testing, and application of the class of devices specifically designed for nonlinear applications. Portions of the book were first published in professional magazines/periodicals.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$77.29
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
Nonlinear Circuits Handbook:  Designing with Analog Function Modules and IC's

Nonlinear Circuits Handbook: Designing with Analog Function Modules and IC's

by Sheingold, Daniel H. (Ed.)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd ed, 4th ptg
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780916550011 / 091655001X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$90.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Norwood, MA: Analog Devices, Inc., 1976 WYSIWYG pricing--no added shipping charge for standard shipping within USA. White wraps with blue titles, viii, [2], 231, ix-xxxii pp, many figures (mostly schematics),bibliography, index. Owner's name on top edge and title page, light shelf wear. Contents: basic operations; applications of nonlinear devices (function fitting; time-function generation; instruments & data acquisition; communications & signal processing; computing & control); understanding nonlinear circuits (about logarithmic circuits, multipliers, dividers & nonlinear integrated circuits; discontinuous approximations; multifunction devices--powers & roots; root mean-square); aids for the designer (log-circuit, log ratio, & antilog applications; multiplying & squaring). Shipping weight 2 lbs.. 2nd ed, 4th ptg. Wraps. Very Good/No dj. 21 X 14 cm.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.32
Free Delivery to USA