BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Belligerence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Belligerence Paperback - 1991

by Andrei Codrescu

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Belligerence

Details

  • Title Belligerence
  • Author Andrei Codrescu
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 79
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Coffee House Press, Minneapolis
  • Publication date 1991
  • ISBN 9780918273857 / 0918273854
  • Weight 0.35 lbs (0.16 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.9 x 6 x 0.3 in (22.61 x 15.24 x 0.76 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91-14096
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

Belligerence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Belligerence

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coffee House Press, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Near Fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. 79 pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Belligerence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Belligerence

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coffee House Press (IPS). PAPERBACK. 1991. 0918273854 :Foxed edges. Tail corner edge is bumped, bit of plastic coming off the paper wrappers, else a good copy. Includes a typed note from the publisher. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Williams (1929-2008) at Skywinding Farm, Scaly Mountain, North Carolina. 79pp. <br /> . Good. First.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Belligerence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Belligerence

by Andrei Codrescu

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coffee House Press, 1991 Book. Good. Soft cover. 1st Edition. Off-set sunning on the front cover along the spine and upper edge, colorless damp ripples on the upper margins/corners of the first few pages and similar if milder light damp staining on the lower margins. Reading copy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Belligerence

Belligerence

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coffee House Press, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover is modestly faded at top and left front, with a short crease at the top left front corner, a short crease at the top rear, and a group of short scratches at the lower rear, otherwise sound.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
BELLIGERENCE.
Stock photo: cover may vary

BELLIGERENCE.

by Codrescu, Andrei.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
MINNEAPOLIS: COFFEE HOUSE PRESS. 1991. Fine. 1991. First Edition. Softcover. 0918273854 . Trade Paperback. First Edition. A trade-size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Belligerence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Belligerence

by Andrei Codrescu

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$4.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Coffee House Press, 1991. Book. Very Good+. Soft cover. Inscribed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Light crease to corner.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$4.68 Delivery to USA
Belligerence

Belligerence

by CODRESCU, Andrei

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Minneapolis: Coffe House Press, 1991. Softcover. Near Fine. First edition. Cover illustration by Francisco Clemente. Wrappers with a bit of toning and wear, very good or better. Poetry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
BELLIGERENCE
Stock photo: cover may vary

BELLIGERENCE

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Near Fine. Softcover. 0918273854 . Coffee House, 1991, paperback, c1991, no edition stated, NAP, Near Fine , 79 pages, POETRY; B1199 C Poe .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.83
Free Delivery to USA
Belligerence: poems [inscribed & signed]
More photos

Belligerence: poems [inscribed & signed]

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1991. Paperback. 79p., personal inscription signed by the poet dated July 11, 1991, very good first edition trade paperback original in pictorial wraps.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
Belligerence
Stock photo: cover may vary

Belligerence

by Andrei Codrescu

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918273857 / 0918273854
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.07
Free Delivery to USA