BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Poems Hardback - 1985

by Basil Bunting; Designed by Jonathan Williams

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Collected Poems

Details

  • Title Collected Poems
  • Author Basil Bunting; Designed by Jonathan Williams
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition; F
  • Pages 173
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Moyer Bell, Mt. Kisco, NY
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780918825278 / 091882527X
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85021719
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.914

More Copies for Sale

COLLECTED POEMS
Stock photo: cover may vary

COLLECTED POEMS

by Bunting, Basil

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
Second Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918825278 / 091882527X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Second Edition. Hardcover. 091882527X . Fulcrum Press, hardback, stated: Second Edition 1970. Near Fine/Very Good dust jacket (edgewear, closed tear top edge of the rear DJ panel, price-clipped) , 160 pages. No ISBN in this book. POETRY; F4137 B Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.87
Free Delivery to USA
COLLECTED POEMS
More photos

COLLECTED POEMS

by Bunting, Basil

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918825278 / 091882527X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.00
A$15.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mt. Kisco, NY: Moyer Bell, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.00
A$15.53 Delivery to USA
Collected Poems

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918825278 / 091882527X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.90
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moyer Bell Ltd, 1985-01-01. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/no dustjacket as issued. 6x0x9. Moyer Bell Ltd., 1985. First American Edition, stated. Hardbound book. No dust jacket as issued by the publisher. Book is in Very Good condition, minimal handling, corners sharp, binding tight, text block is clean, interior is free of markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.90
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918825278 / 091882527x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$76.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Moyer Bell Ltd, 1986. Hardcover. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.04
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Poems

by Bunting, Basil

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780918825278 / 091882527X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$128.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$128.18
Free Delivery to USA